or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › This or That ? (the game)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

This or That ? (the game) - Page 5

post #101 of 290
Ashley

Pulp Fiction or Fight Club?
post #102 of 290
Fight Club-- based on a book by my favorite author!


Authentic Forum or Honest Forum? HAHAHA
post #103 of 290
no way.. RHETT all the way!!!
post #104 of 290
I agree. He was a REAL man. Ashley was a pushover.
post #105 of 290
so true amor so true.. Rhett knew how to take what he wanted.. sigh

ok back to the game
I am on HF a whole lot more


sheets silk or cotton
post #106 of 290
Heh JD... I'm Amor... Libby is a totally different person. I thought you'd gotten mixed up in another thread but then I wasn't sure if you meant me or not!

cotton

Here is the REAL hard one...

Mr Darcy or Rhett Butler
post #107 of 290
Amor i knew that sorry girl its super late and i am distracted

i still say rhett
post #108 of 290
No worries at all hon.

I think you're wrong.. Mr Darcy was sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much better. The Colin Firth version that is... the one in the movie with kiera knightley was crap.
post #109 of 290
China or Taiwan
post #110 of 290
Oh you've opened a whole can of worms there... some would argue that they are one and the same!
post #111 of 290
I will give you that he is soooo hot but this southern belle has a weakness for GWTW and all things Rhett.. mmm
post #112 of 290
I think I killed the thread. Here's an injection.

Taiwan

Superman or Batman?
post #113 of 290
Batman because Superman's sorta fat.

Bong or bowl?
post #114 of 290
<---- Batman of course!!!!!

Truth or Dare?

BONG!
post #115 of 290
DARE! (so long as it doesn't degrade me in any way lol)

pancakes or french toast?
post #116 of 290
pancakes

zalazane or black tom cassidy?


yeah I didn't know who Ashley and Rhett was so I picked the girl's name.
post #117 of 290
Zalazane

dress shoes or sneakers?
post #118 of 290
dress shoes

Gummy Bears or Skittles
post #119 of 290
Gummi Bears.

Buddhist or Taoist?
post #120 of 290
i'm neither..

movies or music?
post #121 of 290
music

standing or sitting?
post #122 of 290
sitting

rough or gentle? ya'll know what I'm talking about. . .
post #123 of 290
rough.

desktop or laptop?
post #124 of 290
laptop

FRIENDS or Will & Grace? lols
post #125 of 290
FRIENDS

title or no title?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › This or That ? (the game)