or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Anyone get a new purse or shoes for Christmas?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Anyone get a new purse or shoes for Christmas?

post #1 of 24
Thread Starter 
This is what I got

Louis Vuitton Highbury in Damier Canvas and Louis Vuitton Goat Skin Ankle Boots

post #2 of 24
That is SWEET..

I got a Juicy Couture daydreamer as an early Christmas present..
post #3 of 24
I got a white Chanel wallet ;D
post #4 of 24
ooh what a beauty! i LOVE those boots! you must model them for us! i didn't get anything high end for christmas this year. i did get ALOT of makeup though! hahaha
post #5 of 24
Does it count if I buy it for myself? If so, I've been getting lots of them =)
post #6 of 24
Damn peaceful. That is a lot of expensive leather right there!
post #7 of 24
I gave some shoes...
post #8 of 24
I got a Lucky brand patchwork hobo bag. Definitely not a LV bag, but I love it.
post #9 of 24
the bf got me a chocolate brown coach hobo but I think I'm going to return it and get something a little more fancy... it'll be my 2nd brown hobo [the other is a lighter brown and I already have shoes to match] and like my 5th solid leather coach purse. I need some variety.
post #10 of 24
I got this coach tote/travel bag. Please excuse the blue sweats- they don't seem to go with the bag

post #11 of 24
Peaceful...ooooooh man, I love Damier! And those boots are SMOKIN hot. I am completely jealous!
post #12 of 24
Wooow you're so lucky!!!! I'd die for those boots!
post #13 of 24
I got a LV CB pochette, a lv beige vernis houston and a speedy 25 The first two were from let-trade and the speedy was retail
post #14 of 24
ladies, lovely gifts!!! CB pochettes, Chanel wallets, Lucky, Coach... ahh everyone has such awesome family/friends/bf!!


peaceful - those boots are SMOKING. and I love that damier style, what great gifts!!

smalls - that is an awesome travel bag, looks big enough to hold all the necessities but small enough to be a carryon, love it!!
post #15 of 24
Ok, not as pricey or high end as the first bag ( gorgeous) but i loved this brown on brown coach bag with leather trim. Love the dark brown.Purchased by mom in law and sis in law
post #16 of 24
I got a pair of gray dolce and gabbana heels, short black ferragamo pumps, and black Cole Haan suede boots!!! My parents said they'd buy me a new Lady Dior Cannage bag but then I couldn't buy any more shoes...so I opted for the shoes instead!
post #17 of 24
I got a coach small signature bag. It's brown and tan. My parent's also got me the matching wallet. The only bad thing about it ,is that it doesn't fit a lot. I can only fit my wallet and my cellphone in there.
post #18 of 24
I got this from the BF:


I looooooove it. I've been eyeing it since I saw it a few months ago and he decided to get it as part of my Christmas gift.
post #19 of 24
I got a Gucci hobo. Guccissimo leather with horsebits on it.
post #20 of 24
I got a Coach shearling tote with a matching wristlet and a slim signature wallet to go with it too. A canon SD900 digital camera, a $200 GC to Macy's, and a pair of UGGS (took them back, didn't like them - they were crochet). Then we went to San Diego for our anniversary and I got an LV rabat (like a key/coin wallet thingie). And tomorrow I'm going to the LV in Bev Hills to get a wapity case! Yay!!








post #21 of 24
My sweet bf got me a gorgeous Abbey tote. Excuse my arm for looking weird in this pic:

post #22 of 24
My boss bought me LV Damier Azur pochette for me! I am soooo happy!
what did my bf get me? nothing! (still waiting).
post #23 of 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by sillywahine View Post
My boss bought me LV Damier Azur pochette for me! I am soooo happy!
what did my bf get me? nothing! (still waiting).
i need a nice boss!
post #24 of 24
^lol yea my boss is pretty freakin rich, and since he's chinese I'm expecting a lot of red envelopes from him next month for chinese new years! yesss I'm working there till I get everything!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Anyone get a new purse or shoes for Christmas?