or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Handbag Collections! (w/ PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Handbag Collections! (w/ PICS) - Page 2

post #26 of 138
Thread Starter 
^ thanks smalls!! that picture is from June, sadly, I havent added any new LVs since then
post #27 of 138
Everyone's collections are awesome! Thanks for sharing!
post #28 of 138
oh wow.. awesome collections you ladies have!!
makes me want to start one
post #29 of 138
HOLY SH*T F**K!!

Mello yello, I salute you.

post #30 of 138
wow...pink heart chain chanel...............wow
post #31 of 138
Thread Starter 
sillywahine - hahaha, when I use those three words together, i put them in the exact same order!! and thanks!!

missD - it's hanging on my garment hanger because I smooshed it when it was in the closet I'm trying to convince my aunt to 'sell' me her little lavender one. but yea, I think that's my favorite Chanel bag so far.
post #32 of 138
Damn mello_yello! I knew you were rich.....

Give me one of those classic flap Chanel's and you can own me
post #33 of 138
WOW!!! that's basically all i could say when i saw your collection!!! i was hoping there's more pics, cuz its seriously really enjoyable as i was scrolling down. lol. I love all your bags. especially the pink boston bag by dior. I got that one too, except....... its fake. I bought that bag on ebay when I was around 14 and naive me thought it was real. freakin' seller sold it to me $175 and claimed it was real. that was so sad. so much money for a 14 yrs old, actually that's still alot of money for me right now. lol. I hope karma comes back and bit that seller in the ass. lol. I don't know what to do with that bag anymore, i can't carry it out. LUCKY U though .
post #34 of 138
and wow peaceful! i don't know why, but i never thought u would be a handbag gurl. lol. I always imagine u as the 'jeans' gurl. lol. big up to u for all those gorgeous bag. quite alot of $$ there . damn, now u have the hot jeans and hot bags. that's all i ever wanted. lol.
post #35 of 138
holy crap. how do you guys afford all thse? my most expensive was my LV pouchette. I am waiting to buy a speedy once I get a big paycheck. My collection is a laugh!
post #36 of 138
Thread Starter 
wantingmore - rich? no way!! i just dont have other priorities currently :P ohh and I love sharing, you're more than welcome to come over!

jesw1 - aww thanks! ugh, sorry about your ebay experience with the dior bag and yes, i do hope karma will bite that seller in the ass if it hasnt already!!

kraer11 - I can only speak for myself but I can only afford it because I dont have other priorities at the moment. =) I bet two years from now... everything for me will come to a halt! haha
post #37 of 138
I'm in awe of Mello_Yello_Jen's and Peaceful's collections!
post #38 of 138
jen, if you're ever thinking about selling the white chanel, let me know. i have yet to take a picture of my collection! i gave away my whole coach collection. kinda miss it!
post #39 of 138
Thread Starter 
thanks emerald!

Vee- will do! pleasee take a pic of your collection, I'm dying to see!!
post #40 of 138
there's nothing to see!! lol. i'll try n take it asap. it's kinda hard cause my purses are everywhere!
post #41 of 138
Thread Starter 
^ lies!! watch, your collection is going to blow all of us away. but yea, i know what you mean, if i hadnt recently cleaned up, i would never be able to take the pics
post #42 of 138
wow those are some amazing collections! i can only afford to have 1 bag. i'd feel like i was neglecting my other bag(s) if i had more than one.
post #43 of 138
wow where can I find that MJ blue stripe bag? anyone gotta link?
post #44 of 138
Thread Starter 
^ I think the official name is "chalk stripe satchel". it was out for spring '06 and was pretty popular so it sold out fast. no online link =(
post #45 of 138
My 06 Balenciaga Cornflower Blue Twiggy


Still no photos of my Ink Shrug and I will hopefully be receiving my 05 Turquoise Day in January =)
post #46 of 138
oh wow what a hugee collection!!

mello_yello_jen i LOVEE your brown dior purse!!! actually i love it ALL!!
post #47 of 138
WOW!!! very impressive collections ladies!!!

jenn i looooooooooooove your louis! please let me know if you ever need to sell the lucille! i'll be glad to take it off your hands
post #48 of 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by lizlikeshugs View Post
My 06 Balenciaga Cornflower Blue Twiggy


Still no photos of my Ink Shrug and I will hopefully be receiving my 05 Turquoise Day in January =)
oooh i was lucky enough to see this bag in person! it's a beauty just like the owner! =)
post #49 of 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by oohsoojuju View Post
oooh i was lucky enough to see this bag in person! it's a beauty just like the owner! =)
Aw...You're too kind.

Juju is a lovely person too. See her pretty avatar ^^^^
post #50 of 138
Thread Starter 
soulfly - thank you! i think that brown dior purse was one of my very first designer purses if not the first, it's still my fave casual purse!

juju - haha, thanks juju! I will definitely let you know if I ever consider it =)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › Handbags & Shoes › Handbag Collections! (w/ PICS)