or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

help me find a speedy :)

post #1 of 35
what kinda speedy? damier or monogram canvas? or some other one? i hope you get it too for x-mas. you SHOULD if you've been a good girl!
i remember when a couple people here got the damier one when it came out recently, it looked so cute!
post #2 of 35
Thread Starter 
I need anysize lol
post #3 of 35
Thread Starter 

help me find a speedy :)

I want one bad I dont have one. I have beena good girl santa pleease
post #4 of 35
I just got my first one Tiff and I love it! It's amazing!

What size are you looking for?
post #5 of 35
I got a speedy 30 for christmas last year, and I am in love with it.
post #6 of 35
I LOVE my speedy 25. Glad I didn't get a 30. too big for me, I'm a tiny chick
post #7 of 35
probably a speedy 30. just the right size i think ;]
post #8 of 35
post #9 of 35
wow, missD, thanks for that website. Great deals they got there. I probably should get myself a first designer handbag sometimes soon too. My first experience with ebay and designer handbags were so sad. I paid $175 for a stupid FAKE dior boston bag . I was only like 14 or something back then, so didn't know nothing about fakes, and that was a huge amount of money for a 14 years old gurl. that stupid seller!!!!
post #10 of 35
Definitely get the damier. And the 30, b/c of its size, sags if you put too much/heaviness in it, go for the 25; it still holds a lot.

Retail is cheap so I'd go for that Plus, you get that great buying-from-retailer feeling haha
post #11 of 35
the 30 is just too big for me... and i normally like big bags! it just doesn't look right when i carry it, so i prefer the 25.

i love the new azur line. have you seen it? it's soooo pretty! otherwise, i think the mono speedy is a good choice because it's classic and timeless. the regular is nice because you don't have to worry about the vachetta getting dirty. either way, you can't go wrong.
post #12 of 35
What's the speedy 25 look like? or i mean how big is it? i'm a big bag gurl myself too. I prefer handbag or shoulder bag though. I just think handbags are more glamorous when u carry it i guess.
post #13 of 35
I agree. I'm in love with the new Azur line.
post #14 of 35
what is a speedy? never heard of that brand?(i am not knowledgable in designer purses)
post #15 of 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by jennifer10 View Post
what is a speedy? never heard of that brand?(i am not knowledgable in designer purses)
The Speedy is a Louis Vuitton style ~ it looks like a Doctor's Bag
post #16 of 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by missD View Post
Does this site sell all authentics? They have some great prices IMO . . .
post #17 of 35
yeah. theyre ebay sellers too and a purseforum member. the girls in that forum love this seller.

by the way. anyone who can access PF mall, someone is selling an amazing condition speedy 25 for $300 shipped. the handles are still extremely light. about 90% good condition.

the price are good because the 2nd hand market in asia is bigger than the compared to here.

this is pretty and very classic too $349 shipped
post #18 of 35
Thread Starter 
I want the speedy can someone help me please


I cant get onto there
post #19 of 35
it just sold when i went back to check. sorry

eBay: AUTH LOUIS VUITTON Monogram speedy 25 bag w/lock/key (item 110068444658 end time Dec-20-06 15:16:22 PST)

this is pretty good. although i would ask more questions about its real condition tho. i bought from them before and the bag was slightly damaged but they were very quick with the partial refund. however, it seems good from the pics. ask for free shipping with BIN, thats what i did and got.
post #20 of 35
Thread Starter 
Thats okay thanks though
post #21 of 35
I recently got a Speedy Epi noir 25 and I love it.I chose it because i'm not too fond of monogram or such
post #22 of 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by Annessa View Post
the 30 is just too big for me... and i normally like big bags! it just doesn't look right when i carry it, so i prefer the 25.

i love the new azur line. have you seen it? it's soooo pretty! otherwise, i think the mono speedy is a good choice because it's classic and timeless. the regular is nice because you don't have to worry about the vachetta getting dirty. either way, you can't go wrong.
Annessa like your avatar! Shin Goon is a major hottie! Sorry that was offtopic.

Anyways i'm not sure what you mean by the "regular" and how you say you don't have to worry about the vachetta getting dirty? I had no idea that the speedy handles came in more than 1 colour? I'm so lost...

I recently got a monogram speedy 30 but if there was one with darker colored handles i'd probably go with that one! were you referring to the damier (dark)?
post #23 of 35
^^ Jenn, you are on soompi, right? your picture looks familiar. =) yes, i <3 shin goon... and yul, even though they put shiny lip gloss on him and he looked like a girl throughout the drama. he is still a hottie, though. i have a thing for these "kkot mi nam"

oh, sorry. hehe, i should've been more clear. yes, i meant with the regular damier (darker one), you don't have to worry about vachetta. the new azur speedy has vachetta handles, like the mono speedy.

damier:



monogram:

post #24 of 35
theres a GREAT condition speedy 25 on let-trade.com for 310 shipped.
post #25 of 35
I just saw a Speedy 25 on let-trade for $303 or something along that line!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Handbags & Shoes