or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › i don't have clean laundry :X
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

i don't have clean laundry :X

post #1 of 22
Thread Starter 
this isn't good.

well i do have clean clothes in my closet.. but i haven't done laundry in say.. 2.5 weeks? been busy.. haven't had time.. midterms week all last week and part of this week. insanity. too busy to do anything else but study.

so as of right now..

my underwear drawer is completely empty..

and umm yeah you draw the conclusions.

i have my TRs on without any.. _____ and the jeans are SO low rise .

oops! i didnt type that out.. :-X
post #2 of 22
Buy new clothes. I haven't done laundry in over a month...
post #3 of 22
laundry is for chumps. i don't wash my underwear...i just buy new ones.
post #4 of 22
Im OCD about my laundry. If theres a pile - I do it. Even if its just one pile.
I HATE when it gets out of hand.
post #5 of 22
hahaha funny subject because I finally decided it was time to clean my room and do laundry. I always take clothes off and throw them on my bed and it was at the point where there was no room to sleep lol. Its been at least three weeks since I've done laundry
post #6 of 22
Thread Starter 
lol buy new clothes..

i wish i could!

i'm a poor college kid who lives off less than $200 in his checking account at all times.. i think $200 is the most i've had in my checking in the past 2 months.. haha

i'm about to do laundry now.
post #7 of 22
Quote:
Im OCD about my laundry. If theres a pile - I do it. Even if its just one pile.
I HATE when it gets out of hand.
Do you want to come to Chicago and stay at my house for a little bit? I'm sure you'd find something to keep yourself busy
post #8 of 22
Thread Starter 
^hey.. i'm in Chicago too..

do you wanna go to casey's then drop by my apartment too?!

i promise you.. it's not extremely dirty laundry.. lol i air my clothes out when i get home and put on shorts and a tee.. so it's not too dirty lol its just been worn so i need to wash them.
post #9 of 22
I'm -$3.49 right now....but I work at home. That means I can run around naked and eat the sorry remains of my freezer til check clears today or tomorrow...then its off to buy some new clothes!
post #10 of 22
lol, I am pretty OCD about cleaning too... So.. Maybe Ill stop over both of your places and swiffer it up a bit?
post #11 of 22
fr4nkst3r ...

Must be a Chicago thing...my mother thinks its disgusting (so I stopped telling her about it when I visit). I just change the second I walk through the door and hang my jeans up. Usually the shirt too. Sometimes I try to judge how hammered I was the night before by checking to see how much I hung up and how much is in a crumpled pile on the floor.

The best part is that when my girlfriends ask to borrow clothes, I can legitamately say that I don't have anything clean...hehehe
post #12 of 22
OHHHHH.....Yes Please!

My Swifer is collecting dust, but not by performing its given duty. Its just sitting in a closet, looking at me resentfully.
post #13 of 22
Turn your boxers inside-out, that will buy ya some time.

Be a man!
post #14 of 22
^^Real men aren't afraid of chaffing.
post #15 of 22
Thread Starter 
jesal: i did that all day today. :-X

now all my dirty clothes are in the wash lol

so it's basketball shorts under the jeans for me! haha
post #16 of 22
hahaha nice!

I keep my shorts that i used to wear in junior high as back up. They so small now on me that they turned into my boxers.

werd.
post #17 of 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by igawtscammed View Post
Im OCD about my laundry. If theres a pile - I do it. Even if its just one pile.
I HATE when it gets out of hand.
Me too! I do laundry every single day! I can't stand to have any dirty clothes anywhere in the house.
post #18 of 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by crazyquattro View Post
Turn your boxers inside-out, that will buy ya some time.

Be a man!
ewww.... j/k....

what if ya got into an accident or something?! yes, a am a mom can you tell!
post #19 of 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by barbie_az View Post
ewww.... j/k....

what if ya got into an accident or something?! yes, a am a mom can you tell!


Well if i got into an accident and i went to the hospital, then im sure they would rip my clothes off to get under.

So might as well be a pair of undies that i ruined in the process.
post #20 of 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by crazyquattro View Post
Well if i got into an accident and i went to the hospital, then im sure they would rip my clothes off to get under.

So might as well be a pair of undies that i ruined in the process.

good point
post #21 of 22
Frankie i don't have anything clean right now either. I should just throw all my laundry in a big bag, hop on a plane and head down to Chicago so we can do our laundry together!

Comando is the way to go right now!

God i feel like a guy.
post #22 of 22

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › i don't have clean laundry :X