or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What car do you drive??
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What car do you drive?? - Page 2

post #26 of 258
black 01 toyota tacoma.. here's a random shot of me rockin' it hahaha

post #27 of 258
crazyquattro, i want your audi!

i drive an '06 honda civic.

post #28 of 258
'05 Pontiac Grand Am

post #29 of 258
no pic but I drive a Chevy 2500 HD Crew Cab Diesel truck!
post #30 of 258
I drive an old audi a6.....hoping to get a bmw 645 *drool*
post #31 of 258
here are mine. The mazda and expedition are mine. And the yukon is my husbands. we Just put the Supercharger in it. Needless to say it's a lot more fun to drive now.



post #32 of 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by colorthecoast View Post
black 01 toyota tacoma.. here's a random shot of me rockin' it hahaha
You rock that Tacoma well!

I drive an '03 F-150, and I gotta say after owning my first truck I will NEVER go back!

I'd much rather have cherokeesgal's truck however, even though I despise the interior design of the newer Chevy's.
post #33 of 258
My baby and pics with its new winter shoes...

[IMG]http://img221.imageshack.us/img221/3762/pict0088hq6.jpg[\IMG]

[IMG]http://img136.imageshack.us/img136/5544/pict0097kb0.jpg[\IMG]

Everyone has very nice cars on here... nice cars nice jeans
post #34 of 258
Nice STi!
post #35 of 258
I've got my mom's old car, so I'm currently rockin a '98 sebring vert until I graduate and get a real job.
post #36 of 258
STI's are so much fun. I love them!
post #37 of 258
These are the only pictures I could find on my computer:

01 Acura EL
I've had it since I was 17, and I'm now 21. Hopefully I will get a nicer/newer car once I graduate university and start working next year!


post #38 of 258
Lexus RX330

Not bad for a 19 year old....
post #39 of 258
White 2003 Honda Accord LX V6 that has been through.. many many accidents =P I'm a horrible driver
post #40 of 258
my black stallion (her rims though are actually the ones on the 4th pic down):





i'm going to beat LindsE to the orgasmic 06-08 eclipse:




with just some magical zaino polish:



LindsE, i know i told you that i wanted it satin meisai, but after looking at a bunch more pics, i think i'm gonna stick with black again *sigh*
post #41 of 258
i drive a little blue vauxhall corsa lol
post #42 of 258
EVO 9 RS in white!!
post #43 of 258
Quote:
"GSXTACY"

haha, nice.
post #44 of 258


This is the 2007 Honda CR-V EX-L. I've just had it a week and so far, I love it!
post #45 of 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by colorthecoast View Post
black 01 toyota tacoma.. here's a random shot of me rockin' it hahaha

i'm not a stalker or anything, but you're parked in clairemont mesa near the post office and i think near genessee or something.
post #46 of 258
I drive a yellow VW Beetle... I looove my car!!!
post #47 of 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by vintagelace

i drive an '06 honda civic.

High 5! I remember your thread about picking out your first car. Was this your choice or your parents'?
post #48 of 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by colorthecoast View Post
black 01 toyota tacoma.. here's a random shot of me rockin' it hahaha

I used to have a white Tacoma in L.A. and I loved that truck so much! I loved being a girl in a cool truck in a sea of *foo foo* girl cars.
post #49 of 258
I drive a 2006 Honda Civic EX coupe. I only wish it was faster.

post #50 of 258
Quote:
Originally Posted by StiOHMy View Post
My baby and pics with its new winter shoes...

[IMG]http://img221.imageshack.us/img221/3762/pict0088hq6.jpg[\IMG]

[IMG]http://img136.imageshack.us/img136/5544/pict0097kb0.jpg[\IMG]

Everyone has very nice cars on here... nice cars nice jeans

There was this dude really tearing things up in a STI at the "cruisin the coast" event in Biloxi last night. He had all 4 wheels smoking, and you could tell that little car was mean! Really surprised the hell out of a lot of people out there I'm sure. Put on a much better show than the C6 corvettes etc...really big hit.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What car do you drive??