or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What did you buy today? (with PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What did you buy today? (with PICS) - Page 10

post #226 of 3571
new ferragamo purse for moms bday
new r&r's picked out by saks sa
d&g f/w navy jacket picked out by saks sa
michael kors cashmere sweater picked out by saks sa

this whole picked out by saks sa and sending it to my house busienss needs to stop. im rarely returning any of the shit he sends...
post #227 of 3571
jamba juice
$20 worth of gas
halloween costume!!!!!!!
post #228 of 3571
This week so far I bought

1) Diesel shirt


2) Diesel sneakers


3) WAND mma shorts


4) Brazilian jujitsu gi

post #229 of 3571
2 pairs of diesels
kimono dress
random black dress
post #230 of 3571
tic tacs for my hot breath
post #231 of 3571
H&M casmere sweater
Bebe jeans
Juicy terry jacket
post #232 of 3571
premier, i bet you that my non-ground skills, strictly striking shaolin kung fu will kick your brazilian jiu-jitsu's ass.

HAHA NOT.
post #233 of 3571
Quote:
Originally Posted by not_a_virus.exe View Post
premier, i bet you that my non-ground skills, strictly striking shaolin kung fu will kick your brazilian jiu-jitsu's ass.

HAHA NOT.
LoL haha funny thing is before doing MMA i was doing shaolin kungfu lol. Who did you train with if you trained?
post #234 of 3571
some dude in Orange County. i forgot the sifu's name, but i ended up leaving i think at like blue or orange belt (whichever one is higher) because i felt his sparring training totally sucked balls. i wanna fight and kick my principal's ass, not dance and prance around.

hmmm, i wanna get into brazilian jiujitsu. royce gracie proved how effective it is...even though he finally got beaten...after everyone started to learn his martial art lol.

O/T but imo, i do think that striking attack is more practical in real life while ground attack is the best in the ring. in real life, you wanna get as far away from a knife...or if you're outnumbered, whaddaya gonna do? pin all 3 of them at once? knowing both striking and ground is obviously the best i guess.
post #235 of 3571
i bought NOTHING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Congrats to me
post #236 of 3571
michael kors boots
old navy vest
post #237 of 3571
I actually trained with a monk from China for a while. The class was great, great exercise, you meet a few celebs that train there as well but you don't learn how to fight lol. Your forms will be great but that's it. I think that a mixture of bjj and kickboxing is best. Knock them out if you can and if you can't take them to the ground and choke them out lol.

Quote:
Originally Posted by not_a_virus.exe View Post
some dude in Orange County. i forgot the sifu's name, but i ended up leaving i think at like blue or orange belt (whichever one is higher) because i felt his sparring training totally sucked balls. i wanna fight and kick my principal's ass, not dance and prance around.

hmmm, i wanna get into brazilian jiujitsu. royce gracie proved how effective it is...even though he finally got beaten...after everyone started to learn his martial art lol.

O/T but imo, i do think that striking attack is more practical in real life while ground attack is the best in the ring. in real life, you wanna get as far away from a knife...or if you're outnumbered, whaddaya gonna do? pin all 3 of them at once? knowing both striking and ground is obviously the best i guess.
post #238 of 3571
dinner at doughboys!
post #239 of 3571
i bought another pair of mnxp's! and a tank full of gas, and a car-wash!
post #240 of 3571
Quote:
Originally Posted by L IS FOR LUSH View Post
sigh, pics of the hoody please!
Some model piccies



I wore it WAYWT a couple of days ago.
post #241 of 3571
Today's purchases:



Well, the jeans I bought a few days ago, but they just arrived today
post #242 of 3571
tank of gas and a car wash
post #243 of 3571
tapioca express
sweetees shirt
post #244 of 3571
1 pair of Diesels
1 pair of crystal madrid VBs (finally!)
Dinner at Joey's
post #245 of 3571
I had dinner at Joey's too tonight! What'd you have?
post #246 of 3571
paige hollywood hills light destruction
coh santorini stretch golden gate
jos's chelsea fitzgerald
laundry by shelli segal flats
f21 top
ralph lauren sig purse

i had a good day!! =)
post #247 of 3571
Quote:
Originally Posted by sigh View Post
Some model piccies



I wore it WAYWT a couple of days ago.
is it meant to be worn that way or did they just mess up with the size and didn't size down?
post #248 of 3571
-white chocolate mocha with whipped cream from Starbucks.
-2 hoodies from H&M
-basic black pull over hoodie.
-cool ziup up ALL the way grey hoodie (post pics later).
post #249 of 3571
the other day my boyfriend got me two ribbed tanks from American Apparel, and today he surprised me with a pair of triple stripe calf-length socks from AA
post #250 of 3571
4 pairs of shoes
1 pair of boots
1 long sleeve polo shirt
2 pairs of leggings
lots of jeans for my friends (I have to stop being their personal shopper!!)

Yesterday:
Jeans for housemate
tons of treats/toys for my doggy because I miss him and want to send him a care packet.
1 pair of boots
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What did you buy today? (with PICS)