or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Great Finds on Ebay - Page 350

post #8726 of 9323
ok
finally i've just got these:

DIESEL THANAZ 8AA JEANS 31X34 31W MEN SLIM STRAIGHT 31 su eBay.it Jeans, Men's Clothing, Clothing, Shoes Accessories

i tried to go to 2 different Diesel stores but no thanaz at all to try on... so i've decided to go with my usual size because of my growing thighs/calves: hope to fit well

btw no thanaz at all in stores is quite strange
post #8727 of 9323
classic wash, nice pair
I hope you went with the right size, but if you don't want a too skinny look, they could work

and remember to ask your mom what stacking is in Italian lolol
post #8728 of 9323
dope. i love mines. should cop a back-up pair. definitely hope you sized down.
post #8729 of 9323
post #8730 of 9323
what a shitty fake!
post #8731 of 9323
yup, they didnt even try to make it look authentic

ooh, my bad, awesome back pockets x)
post #8732 of 9323
post #8733 of 9323
^
any idea who the seller is?

He using DB pics. I wonder if he is a member.
post #8734 of 9323
aw he doesnt ship elsewhere
post #8735 of 9323
Mail him, some people just forget to add international shipping.
post #8736 of 9323
Yep, i have thanks!
post #8737 of 9323
post #8738 of 9323
careful on that one- only stock photos^
post #8739 of 9323
Yehh, should request for actual item pics
post #8740 of 9323
Thanaz 8AA just arrived! They're great!!!!
Now I just have to wear them and post pics on WDAYWT, but it will take some time because i'm quite unable to take decent photos

^Evil,
i've asked my mom what stacking is in Italian... it was a funny dialogue, she repeated "si dice che sono troppo lunghi!!!" ("you say just that they're too long!!!") lol
post #8741 of 9323
hahah lo immaginavo!
post #8742 of 9323
post #8743 of 9323
^ nice $500 USD find ahahaha 73j -_-'
post #8744 of 9323
I have a pair of BNWT Thanaz 73J 28x34, I purchased them knowing the inseam was too long but the stack is a little too extreme. I ebayed another pair of 28x32 and am happier with the length. Im going to put the 28x34 up...should I put it up here or ebay them
post #8745 of 9323
ebay, unless you're looking to be nice and help out someone here. No harm in listing both places though either
post #8746 of 9323
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsdudgh View Post

motherfucker, they are, that bastard, he's going to turn me into the new zac efron!!!
post #8747 of 9323
he making loot off you. better get on that or at least ask for some royalties.
post #8748 of 9323
Pogo,

You can have his auction taken down by filing a complaint with ebay. He has to have your permission to use those pics
post #8749 of 9323
post #8750 of 9323
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans