or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Im joining the sammy craze! (PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Im joining the sammy craze! (PICS) - Page 2

post #26 of 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by spongebobfan13 View Post
^I was thinking the exact same thing as I was looking at those pics. Amazing!!
Ohhh Banana, I'm gonna jump on the Banana Fan Club wagon and say that you always look stunning in all of the pics, BUT THOSE SAMMYS LOOK INCREDIBLE ON YOU! As always, AMAZING DEAR!
post #27 of 35
You look so good! What a cute outfit, down to the shoes I bet you turn many many heads while walking down the street!
post #28 of 35
Thread Starter 
wow, ya'll are too kind
post #29 of 35
Those look amazing on you! What a perfect fit! You should buy more....

~J
post #30 of 35
Those look so awesome on you! SAMMY's Are the best! I sold my Big T Rigid Easy Rider's are am still crying my eyes out.
I thought they were too similar to the crops I wore ALL summer long and now am sooooo regretting it!
Seeing these on you is bringing back all of those bad feelings.
I WANT MY SAMMY"S BACK!!!!
I don't know about you ,but I can't go stretch. I just love the 100% cotton!
post #31 of 35
Thread Starter 
yeah I am a rigid fan myself. I actually sold a pair of sammys last year (lighter wash) because they always stretched out so much. The DPE sammys stretch a little but stay tight enough to not look baggy.
post #32 of 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by Banana311 View Post
yeah I am a rigid fan myself. I actually sold a pair of sammys last year (lighter wash) because they always stretched out so much. The DPE sammys stretch a little but stay tight enough to not look baggy.
I was just going to post about these! First - you look so damned hot in those, it puts me to shame! Second, I tried both rigid and stretch sammy DPE in 30 (normally a 31) - the rigids were just a little too tight to be comfy, but the stretch sammys are perfect!
But seriously, you look GREAT!
post #33 of 35
You always look fabulous and these Sammy's are no exception! Love your style!
post #34 of 35
Wow, you really wear those well!
post #35 of 35
Thread Starter 
I love all of you guys Y'all Make me feel like a hottie!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Im joining the sammy craze! (PICS)