or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 1026

post #25626 of 29081
Thank you all guys for nice comments, you're all very kind! Advice for everyone who wants to buy 74K - don't size up/down. Also, I don't get that sizing up/down - all my Diesel's (beside Krooley, they are size down) are same size, some are maybe tighter at first but they stretch after some time. So, just buy your regular size, at least that's what I do every time, and you won't regret icon_wink.gif
post #25627 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by javiiglesias View Post

Yes yes, they are available, i mean its dificult to choose the size without trying them, the sizes change in the diferent washes, i think my actual size is nearer w30 than w31 but everybody say 74k are very skinny, thats what make me doubt
Sorry for my english everyoneūüėä

it's very difficult to advise size. it's all a matter of taste. you can return them if they are not good for you

post #25628 of 29081
Thanks aramis and zgdiesel youve been very helpfull
post #25629 of 29081

Shlomi .. Tephar 807d's look awesome on you !!

DA .. w27 .. that's amazingly small, hope they stretch as they look stunning.

Zgdiesel .. 74k are very stylish.

Gloriouscafe .. Double diesel and 8bt go so well on you.

Lee .. looking good as usual.

 

Weather has really turned shite in UK, wet and cold weekend so I got out some weighty jeans for a change with my old Timmen8xj's

With River Island shirt, 2" Irish belt and Evisu shoes sporting denim tongues and heels.

post #25630 of 29081

At Leftvapour .. are they your Tepphar 8PK's currently on UK Ebay .. I might be after them lol.

post #25631 of 29081
Great outfits, guys.
Zgdiesel, great fit on both jeans. lermo jacket is killer.

All you 8bt owners, you lucky bastards. very special pair you got there.

Lee and toulouz, welcome back. we missed you.
post #25632 of 29081
stop by the mall a bit over the weekend...
8.1.6.K


post #25633 of 29081

excellent as always dieselolic

post #25634 of 29081
@ phukette

Both outfits are awesome, im enjoying the zara bomber and tepphar a tad more though. I love that look this season, bombers seem to be everywhere. Just picked up the All Saints Blenham leather so will post pics when I wear it!

Keep up the good work everyone!

Ralph Lauren Tee
Krooley Jogg 600V
Nike Jankovic digi-floral (desert)



Diesel Juzicon Borg Fur
NEXT Tee
Tepphar 8Y9
Vans



Scotch & Soda shirt
Scotch & Soda Tee
Tepphar 813W
Cheap Deck Shoes

post #25635 of 29081
@leftvapor, love em all! Especially the 813W, I simply can't get enough of that wash, best pair of diesels since 801A IMO. Loving the bombers too and that blenham is top of my list at Xmas although I doubt it'll be on sale. I still wanna see pics of yours though.
post #25636 of 29081

Great outfits as usual Leftvapor!

 

 

Quote:

Originally Posted by Phukette View Post

@leftvapor, love em all! Especially the 813W, I simply can't get enough of that wash, best pair of diesels since 801A IMO. Loving the bombers too and that blenham is top of my list at Xmas although I doubt it'll be on sale. I still wanna see pics of yours though.

I agree,813W is my favourite wash in Tepphars.

post #25637 of 29081
Thanks guys!

Yeah the 813W is a real subtle winner, and has made me take a step back and look at some of the more expensive pairs that I often throw money at. ie: Shioner 817H was on my list and in my opinion the 813W has a similar 'grainy' blue to it. At best part of £100 cheaper and waaaaay more comfortable, not sure ill bother getting them.

@ phukette

The Blenham is awesome, tried it on in store and picked it up on ebay last week for £275. The RRP has gone up though which is scandalous. It was £368 buts now £398 on the All Saints site. Thats the only thing I dislike about the brand. Will post pics when I wear it.

Sure youll be adding to your Tepphar collection, its my favourite cut and by far the comfiest as most are stretch!
post #25638 of 29081
Hey leftvapor
Where did you get your nike's
Those are Stefan janoski floral right?
post #25639 of 29081
@ mattias

Yes bud they are, they released two new colourways last week and I got them both as soon as they went on sale from SIZE online. They sold out quickly, your best bet is ebay now!
post #25640 of 29081

@Dieselolic - thank you very much, those 816K are made for you!

 

Leftvapor - perfect, especially like second outfit - I have the same jacket, and it's actually Jhima fur I think, not Juzicon ;-) But, nevermind - I like that jacket so much!

post #25641 of 29081
Nice fit Leftvapor... & dope Jano's.
post #25642 of 29081

Dieselolic, i have to say that I like how every Thavar fits you greatly! I wish i had your body structure! You are blessed :D haha

Nice fit of the Tepphar 813W, leftvapor! :)

post #25643 of 29081
Thanks for the kind words, guys.
post #25644 of 29081

here is my first Diesel, tepphar 33x32 008NA, it's made in Italy, the fabric is very good, but i just wonder that is it too skinny?, i has never wore skinny jeans before, and i bought it only 100 USD

 

Tks for reading

 

 

 

post #25645 of 29081

welcome

 

good buy at a nice price. Problem with Tepphar is, that they almost always look like leggings:(

post #25646 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by karacho View Post
 

welcome

 

good buy at a nice price. Problem with Tepphar is, that they almost always look like leggings:(

tk you :D but my friends say that is it for girls :(, tepphar very like leggings :|

post #25647 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by kynhonglongbong View Post
 

here is my first Diesel, tepphar 33x32 008NA, it's made in Italy, the fabric is very good, but i just wonder that is it too skinny?, i has never wore skinny jeans before, and i bought it only 100 USD

 

Tks for reading

 

They are perfect for you.

post #25648 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aramis View Post
 

They are perfect for you.

tk you very much :D, so i think i will not worry that problem anymore :D

post #25649 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by karacho View Post

welcome

good buy at a nice price. Problem with Tepphar is, that they almost always look like leggings:(

Depends on size you take and body proportion, IMO. I'm pretty satisfied how my 813w fits me icon_wink.gif Not like leggins at all...


post #25650 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by zdenal_cz View Post


Depends on size you take and body proportion, IMO. I'm pretty satisfied how my 813w fits me icon_wink.gif Not like leggins at all...
 

True but we need better photos. Frontal pictures? 

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?