or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 1022

post #25526 of 27194

sorry, i would size down.

post #25527 of 27194

Based on the pictures I have to agree with zdenal, it looks like you could have gone with a smaller size and no belt but that's just me.

post #25528 of 27194

It just look like - I understand what you mean.

The waist size its fine and I can wear it beltless. From the knee dwon its a litle roomy (I have very thin calves)

post #25529 of 27194

Ah I see.

post #25530 of 27194

Shlomi - i think they look great!!!!! did you get your usual size for this shioner 817h?  I personally think it looks better on you than on me!

post #25531 of 27194

@shlomi: they fit good and it's a matter of taste

post #25532 of 27194

Hi guys I've not posted in ages mainly because I have not worn jeans all summer here in UK, even today wore my Diesel cut offs. Also not bought any new jeans but been lurking here and getting some great ideas from you guys with the gear you've been putting up and discussing.

 

But just got my first new/old pair off Ebay; Thanaz 8S2 which I think are pretty cool. 32" leg is a little on the long side for me but these are chequered on the inside so I like the cuffs.

 

Going out pubbing in these soon with Superdry boots and a Moschino inlaid striped shirt !!

 

 

 

 

post #25533 of 27194

@toulouz great fit!

post #25534 of 27194
Holy crap toulouz! They look really cool on you mate!
post #25535 of 27194

yah man they look excellent on ya!!!

post #25536 of 27194

@ Toulouz excellent fit

post #25537 of 27194

Cheers guys. Yeah I really like that they are retro and they really feel quality. Anyone remember what year the 8S2 Thanaz came out?

post #25538 of 27194

2010, I believe it was.

post #25539 of 27194

Got some of my new clobber on today: What do you guys think of the tepphar fit on me? Its my first proper tepphar.

Tepphar 813W

Allsaints V-Tee

Zara Bomber Jacket

 

post #25540 of 27194
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phukette View Post
 

Got some of my new clobber on today: What do you guys think of the tepphar fit on me? Its my first proper tepphar.

Tepphar 813W

Allsaints V-Tee

Zara Bomber Jacket

 

cool, they fit you better than thavar! imo

post #25541 of 27194

yup, great fit! did you get your usual thavar size? 

post #25542 of 27194
I did yeah. Even got a 32L so the stacking is just right.
post #25543 of 27194

Dude, Phukette, these are awesome jeans! My favorite color for jeans! I can't really believe how good they fit! They look amazing on you, buddy! :)

Amazing outfit as wel :)

 

btw where do you live? what country?

post #25544 of 27194
Nice fit dude. How much room is there in the thigh area on those?
post #25545 of 27194
Look amazing phukette fit very well clap2.gif
post #25546 of 27194
Thanks guys. They seem to have the same thigh as thavar but narrower at the hem.

@straychev, I'm Irish.
post #25547 of 27194
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phukette View Post

Got some of my new clobber on today: What do you guys think of the tepphar fit on me? Its my first proper tepphar.
Tepphar 813W
Allsaints V-Tee
Zara Bomber Jacket

Perfect fit !!
post #25548 of 27194

74k and diesel  hoodie (sorry about the lighting)

886b

 

AppleMark

 

AppleMark

post #25549 of 27194

glorious, i can only comment on the second outfit due to the lighting in the first, and it rocks! what brand is the jacket? and the shoes? lol

post #25550 of 27194

thanks, the jacket is tommy hilfiger and timberland earthkeepers chelsea boots

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?