or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 965

post #24101 of 27626
baltimore- true
keep the negative comments outa here !!
keep postung shirtless pics dieselolic keeps me working harder
post #24102 of 27626

Much respect to you as Moderator, Phukette!

 

@ Baltimore, well said brother, well said!  as they say if you don't got nothing nice to say, don't say it.

 

@ DC, Sanibeldude, and mattias, much thanks for the comments guys!

post #24103 of 27626

If you posting in this place, you need to be ready to be complimented, and criticised at the same time, no one is gonna just come in here and bash anyone, or just tell you your outfit sucks, or whatever, here people will gonna give their opinions and constructive criticism, on what you wear. Like it or not. if you don't like it, then dont post here. If i a guy post a picture of his half naked body, with some jeans he just thrown 2 seconds ago out of bed, and tell ya "oh this inspired me blah blah"  what good comes out of this thread ?? if people dont want to put effort to it.

 

Here we share what we wear, this what this thread called, right,? and its not called, what we are NOT wearing today. for naked bodies and if you wanna show of how you work out, or such, use google to find a forum for that.

post #24104 of 27626
I dont see anything wrong with zo's and my comment. It's the same like some people wrote they like beltless look. So i dont like it and also dont like shirtless look.
So whats the problem???
post #24105 of 27626
Look, its not up for discussion.
Dial it down and keep it civil. As I said before, we are here because we share a common interest not because we want to be judged. We are all old enough to be able to dress ourselves we don't need anyone telling us we suck at it. What gives you the right? Like what was said before, if you can't say anything nice then say nothing.
Either way, I'm drawing a line in the sand. This pissy behaviour ends here.
post #24106 of 27626

trust me I make great effort to look like this, and I pay great attention to details of my outfit (on how I wear them).  I post on here because I love diesel jeans, I love cool styles, and I enjoy working out taking care of my body.  people on here have messaged me asking for fashion advises which I am absolutely flattered and grateful of, and I am more than happy to give my 2 cents.  so I think I outta be doing something right here than to be bashed by you 2 sorry ass losers that can find anything better to do. 

 

like Baltimore said, why don't you say something constructive to me?  something that'll improve the way I look.  I bet you can't, because it's the way I look that pisses you off, isn't it?  you don't have to like my outfit.  just like some people don't like Donald Trump or Bill Gates.  and you know what they don't like them?  because they are not rich like them.  haters are always going to be hating...sigh...

post #24107 of 27626
Quote:
Originally Posted by zdenal_cz View Post

I dont see anything wrong with zo's and my comment. It's the same like some people wrote they like beltless look. So i dont like it and also dont like shirtless look.
So whats the problem???

No one really cares if you don't like it. IF you like it, you can give a compliment. If you have an advice, then feel free to give one. What's the point to say someone looks crap? What's the added value of your comment? Only to make yourself feel good yes...
post #24108 of 27626
Phukette, change topic title to "post your outfit". Otherwise we'll get another comment "I don't want to see your yesterdays outfit, but TODAY!"
post #24109 of 27626
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dieselolic View Post

haven't posted in a while..
inspired by Phukette's awesome fresh summer look



Is that a nipple ring? Aren't you scared it might get caught in something and riiippppped!

If I have a body like that people will have to beg me to put my shirt back on. icon_biggrin.gif
post #24110 of 27626
jajajajaja baltimore that was funny
obviously if someone has something negative to say
its because theyre haters
just pretend like his comments were never posted
post #24111 of 27626

last 2 outfits:

 

Krooley 888J and Narrot 8880M

 

AppleMark

 

AppleMark

post #24112 of 27626

I'm a woman I wear MENS Diesel jeans, anyone have a problem with me posting here? :)

 

 

To the guy with the pic with the shirt off: GReat jeans, I have those and your prob one of the only guys who has pulled them off without looking ultra girly!

BTW, in this world, people hate you for every reason they can find, its not worth even acknowledging them.

post #24113 of 27626

KARACHO:  NICE FIT! I just sold my narrot 880m,,,, loved the wash but unlike other Diesel jeans, its a bit BUMMY for a girl... sadly ...same goes for the krooley... wish they made krooley a bit more unisex and raised the pockets up, slimmed them up an inch..

post #24114 of 27626
Yes I have a problem with you posting here. You think we won't remember you coz you changed your name? Your IP has been flagged and you are banned.
post #24115 of 27626
have not been here. I collect some things for the move to Los Angeles.
here are some outfits that I wore this week
Thanaz 8pi 

 

Thanaz 660q

 

 

Chino 

 

post #24116 of 27626
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phukette View Post

Yes I have a problem with you posting here. You think we won't remember you coz you changed your name? Your IP has been flagged and you are banned.

THANK YOU!

post #24117 of 27626

Phukette I think that's well said and its a serious matter, on the lighter side for me I've been training in the gym and got pretty big and haven't posted pictures because of people's insecurities " and Lee hitting on me" :D :D :D

 

Dieselolic always puts a smile on my face because his the coolest cat in LA..

post #24118 of 27626
I don't hit on everyone!
post #24119 of 27626
I not here to take sides really. But there is a line and that line is determined by me. But as for "dieselbytch" that anti-Christ was just ignorant, homophobic, racist, thinks her shit don't stink, judgemental, pain in the ass. And insulting jeanetic's kid was the last straw and it earned her ban for life.
post #24120 of 27626

@ dieselolic

 

nice fit and congratulation for the body! what brand is the shoe?

 

thx

post #24121 of 27626

doing a great fine job here Phukette keeping this forum friendly and safe.  Thanks!

post #24122 of 27626

thanks ALL for the comments!  never meant to stir the pot, but glad the drama's over with.

 

@Karacho, you seem to pull off some of the not so popular washes amongst the forum members here really well.  Love the narrot on you man!

 

@Aramis, looking good on all outfits.  welcome to LA..you'll love it here!

 

@Realdeal, you make me laugh when I see your post...you're the funny one.  hope to see your pic soon...keep up the good work!

 

@Weenie, thanks.  shoes are Sperry top-sider

 

@DC, agreed.

post #24123 of 27626
Thavar 8ne and my new diesel basket butch boots. GREAT pair of boots!
post #24124 of 27626

those 8ne fit great on you, drumedge.  wish I had a pair.  I have those boots too.  great hybrid of combat boots and high-top sneakers.

post #24125 of 27626

Thank you, dieselolic! Yes, I wanted a pair of combat boots and a pair of sneakers but couldn't afford both:) 

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?