or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 950

post #23726 of 29049

Either way, they look great! 

post #23727 of 29049

Denim Collector they look good too. Prefer the look with no belt but that's just me!

post #23728 of 29049

Thanks Guys!! haha Lee I would love to wear it w/ no belt but this pair is a bit loose.. so not a lot of choices.. however if I wear it w/ t shirt i'll rock it beltless!!!  pls post more 880i =)

post #23729 of 29049

the belt really pulls your outfit together IMO. beltless is better suited to a more casual dressed down outfit.

post #23730 of 29049

thanaz 885v

 

post #23731 of 29049

hello - sporting the no belt look again cuz Lee likes it :)

 

Today wearing Braddom 881z and Scotch & Soda leather jacket.

 

 

 

 

thanks,

post #23732 of 29049

love the outfit, but no belt is a no go in my opinion ;)

post #23733 of 29049
HA! Collector, you can't please everybody:) I dig the 881z's! It's Friday night and I'm feelin' alright in my Thavar 811P's! I really dig this cut and wash!
post #23734 of 29049
Haha, go Denim Collector with your no belt look! Love it!

Drumedge, great fit. I think the 811p will be my next wash!
post #23735 of 29049

what kind of boots?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Denim Collector View Post

hello - sporting the no belt look again cuz Lee likes it :)

 

Today wearing Braddom 881z and Scotch & Soda leather jacket.

 

 

 

 

thanks,

post #23736 of 29049

nice fit. I like the color of braddom 881z.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Denim Collector View Post

hello - sporting the no belt look again cuz Lee likes it :)

 

Today wearing Braddom 881z and Scotch & Soda leather jacket.

 

 

 

 

thanks,

post #23737 of 29049

hahaha thanks... I tried driving to the states to pick up my 68z but the boarder line up was crazy so i turned back.... dammit....  haha thanks Lee!! i will sometimes wear belt and sometimes not.. depending on how loose the jeans are i guess...

 

those Thavar 811P are nice man!!! crap i feel like I missed out on the 30% deal...  I think my next pair will be Krooley 880w...

 

Oh these are Geox Boots.. I got them at Paris.. made in Italy.. most Geox in USA/CAN are all made somewhere else so was surprised to see MII Geox..

post #23738 of 29049


You guys think I should size up there very very stiff and hard to move in them
post #23739 of 29049
They don't look stiff. They look good!
post #23740 of 29049
Quote:
Originally Posted by drumedge View Post

They don't look stiff. They look good!

ditto!

post #23741 of 29049
what wash and cut is that vikd
braddom? 881z?
post #23742 of 29049

@mattias yes they are

 

hope these stretch out a bit

post #23743 of 29049

Vikd - they will soften a bit.. don't size up.. they look great!!!! we're wearing same pair today!!!

post #23744 of 29049

 

DBG tee

Diesel watch

DBG Excess 8ML

Frank Wright Stein

post #23745 of 29049

Thanaz 887k

Firetrap Shirt

Allsaints Trap Boots

 

Shioner 886Z

Allsaints Duncan Shirt

John Vavartos Waistcoat

post #23746 of 29049

Zdenal, the 8ML looks good on you!

 

Phukette, like your Thanaz outfit a lot. Shirt and jeans in a perfect combo!

post #23747 of 29049

Really nice outfit phukette, the watch looks good too? Are they diesel? And the allsaints boots are true to size?

post #23748 of 29049
Thanks gents. It's a fossil watch. Carbon brass, quite cool. I usually take a UK9 on diesel boots and the same for allsaints.
post #23749 of 29049



zdenal - are those 8ml wrinkled or just thick? thinking of getting some since i cant find 8bt
they look awesome but am
afraid i wont like them as much i prefer wrinkled denim or stiff or thick
today 886b just cause they are confortable
post #23750 of 29049
and forgot to say the firetrap shirt looks nice phukette
aswell as those 887k
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?