or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 888

post #22176 of 29323
Originally Posted by toulouz View Post

@ Realdealornot .. well done they look awesome. Now you have done it you wont want to go back to boot cut, well I never.

@ Pinykatz .. Your Nudies gonna be well tight, they only stretch a little and Nudies come nearer your real size. I think you need 2 over your Diesel size in Nudies.
Even though they are 100% cotton?
I tried on both a 32 and a 31, which I was able to get into but a little tight. The salesgirl said to go with the smaller size:(
I thought I learned my lesson with my thavars (looks like im carrying around a pound of poop in my ass)
post #22177 of 29323

Today I'm wearing my Thavar 801C and my new Ted Baker Jacket





Tonight for the traditional 12 pubs of christmas pub crawl I decided to copy karachos style with my thanaz 804M albeit without access to a bow tie and braces instead I used a leather tie from zara and layered my leather jacket with my Ted Baker overcoat. Not as cool as karachos but I'll never be that cool! 








post #22178 of 29323

nice phukette :D have fun tonight!

post #22179 of 29323
Fun? It's a safe bet I won't even remember my name by the end of it. We have pub crawl professionals who have decided to make things "interesting" tonight. I've cancelled everything for the next few days as I'm sure my hangover will be colossus.
post #22180 of 29323

sounds fantastic, as I am a great drinker myself :D

post #22181 of 29323
Always nice to meet a kindred spirit!
post #22182 of 29323

Phukette - Looking good in the 801C ... love that pair myself. 

post #22183 of 29323
Some really nice and stylish X-mas (alike) outfits guys!!

For Baltimore, some more pics of my Shioner 74y. Gotta find a better way to make fit pics.

post #22184 of 29323

Sunday Lunch Out

Thanaz 8NE

Aldo Tan Boots 

Theory Brown Blazer

Brown Gingham Shirt 

Brown Diesel Belt














post #22185 of 29323
887d is still the best when it comes to herringbone pattern IMO, and karacho you put that outfit together so nicely. Love the Bowtie touch.

Is that chrom shoe?
post #22186 of 29323

Wow, karacho....... just wow!


Fantastic outfit PJBUK.


And Phukette, love your style as always. You look ready for anything tonight.

post #22187 of 29323
Thanks Aahz, I've got Wambazi wooden dollars, thrush pills, gore tex, russian dictionary all stuffed into all these pockets. And spare socks. Good job I've got all these extra jackets with pocket space.
post #22188 of 29323

Yep, that should about cover it.

post #22189 of 29323

Phukette, love those grey Thanaz 804m. I love the simple style with the black shirt and tie andno belt. Really nice simple look that you carry off well.


PJBUK, the Thanaz 8NE look great on you.


Ramirez, good look on the Shioner...I really like this cut myself!

post #22190 of 29323
Ramirez thanks for the pics. How's the patched area on the knee... no problem with that?
post #22191 of 29323
Nope, it's not stiff or something. Doesn't make the leg look strange or anything like that. Reinforced the other knee as well with stretch denim, to prevent getting a hole by bursting my toe through the stitching. (Did that ones with an expensive self edge nudie.. I was so sad..)
post #22192 of 29323
I feel ya, did that many times with 8x2 and others icon_biggrin.gif
post #22193 of 29323

@dieslicious: yes chrom shoes;)

post #22194 of 29323

Phukette,great look tonight enjoy...

post #22195 of 29323

Aahz...great look with the 8BT.. great fit

post #22196 of 29323

thanks karacho.


please check your pm. let me know if you can help on that. much appreciated.

post #22197 of 29323

Just caught up...


Man Karacho - you honestly make me really want to drop $350 on the 887D from eBay seller in UK... damn, amazing outfit!!!!


Phukette - the stacking of the 801c is boss!!! but since I've went 881z instead so now I gotta wait..


I think unless Diesel comes out with some gangster wash for SS 13, my buying sequence will be 887D, 68z, then 801c....

post #22198 of 29323

Karacho your style kills it...wicked just wicked.

post #22199 of 29323
Originally Posted by Dieselicious View Post

thanks karacho.

please check your pm. let me know if you can help on that. much appreciated.

I also own these, they killed the backside of my feet..
post #22200 of 29323

Tepphar-A Cords

Diesel Scupido Hoodie

Diesel Glenn Boots

Diesel Bentley Service Belt




New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?