or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 839

post #20951 of 29081

THANAZ 8GZ today

post #20952 of 29081
woow beautiful !
post #20953 of 29081

Marcus! Great wash! You are back to the classics

post #20954 of 29081

8gz looks awesome on you, really like the wash

 

some recent outfits

 

Krooley 880G

Krooley 888J

Braddom 888P

 

 

 

 

Have a nice weekend all

post #20955 of 29081
karacho how many jeans do you have :P ?
post #20956 of 29081

too much, a lot have to go now :D

post #20957 of 29081

thank y'all. well, classic never dies. that makes them classics:)

karacho, i'm a big fan of RL tees!! such nice quality. still figuring how can literally EVERY single cut fit you sooo well????? epic epic fit

post #20958 of 29081
NIce fit on all of them karacho.

Damn, 8gz is crazy sick. Only if I can find it in my size. Nice fit too Marcus.
post #20959 of 29081

thanks dieselicious! they're truly sick. what a wash!! what's your size?

post #20960 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by karacho View Post

8gz looks awesome on you, really like the wash

 

some recent outfits

 

Krooley 880G

Krooley 888J

Braddom 888P

 

 

 

 

Have a nice weekend all

is that a Diesel denim shirt in the 3rd pic ?

looks awesome

post #20961 of 29081
30x32 will be ideal. Do you know if that's available anywhere?
post #20962 of 29081

not actually, but that's not a hard size to find. i think half an year ago there's a pair of 30x32 on ebay, selling for a reasonable price

i'll keep an eye on them for ya. if i have any information i'll pm ya

post #20963 of 29081

couple weekend outfits

 

larkee 880g a & braddom 888p

 

 

 

 

 

 

post #20964 of 29081
FreeRad, braddom fits you perfectly! 888p looks fantastic outdoor!!
post #20965 of 29081

freeradical great outfits icon_cool.gif  wanted to ask you i am travelling to Dallas texas in october where is the best place to buy diesel clothing ? or are there any outlets in dallas ? can you please let me know thanks

post #20966 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by freeradical82 View Post

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Where did you get that belt?!

post #20967 of 29081
freeradical82, Braddom 888p fits extreamly perfect on you!
post #20968 of 29081

no diesels, but rolled up indigo chinos

post #20969 of 29081

Freeradical, these Braddom look very cool.

post #20970 of 29081

Marcus! I see you're back from your tailor! Perfect chinos.

post #20971 of 29081

rolling up chinos is probably the only way to bear this kind of weathericon_biggrin.gif practicing swimming for competition every morning reminds me to dress more summer 509.gif

post #20972 of 29081
I would appreciate that Marcus. Nice fit on the chinos btw.
post #20973 of 29081

i dont know of any outlets. check out the diesel store at northpark mall. my friend allison works there she'll take care of ya.  not aware of any outlets. honestly i do most of my shopping online im that lazy! :P as far as the belt it's a belt i customized myself.

post #20974 of 29081

WeSC T shirt

Thavar 8X2

Converse high tops

 

 

 

post #20975 of 29081

Thavar 803U

 

 

 

 

 

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?