or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 830

post #20726 of 28301
Saddok! A really cool outfit!
Incidentally, the photos that we publish here, now do not appear in our albums. it is inconvenient. used to be better. IMO
post #20727 of 28301

Chi Blado B I think

 

700

 

700

 

cheers

post #20728 of 28301

Haven't posted for a while and had these saved...here is my Olympics Opening Ceremony part outfit.

 

Limited Edition London tshirt

Safado 8C0

1000

 

1000

 

1000

 

Saturday I went to a friend's BBQ and recycled the jeans but wore my Try not to Die for Success tshirt

1000

 

1000

 

1000

post #20729 of 28301

What shoes karacho?

post #20730 of 28301

THANAZ 8AR today. kindda sloppy look :P summer is too hot here

700

700

they are vintage lol

post #20731 of 28301

thanaz cool! I have not seen it before. By the way buddy Do you bought 74к?

post #20732 of 28301

Yesterday I wore:

Shioner 801A

Allsaints Addison Shirt

Allsaints Archive Leather Jacket

Diesel Boots

700

post #20733 of 28301
Levislad and Marcus going oldscool uh !

Phukette, please take me out of my pain and post fitpics of 804k.
post #20734 of 28301

phukette. very cool

post #20735 of 28301

aramis, ppl used to say 8AR was a disaster XP so i never post them here haha

i only wear them when i work on my arts. so there are some ink spots or something dirty on them :P

and i don't want 74k anymore. i'm gonna buy 8NE from Baltimore :) he's too nice

post #20736 of 28301
I currently working on my thread Baltimore!!
post #20737 of 28301
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marcus0528 View Post

aramis, ppl used to say 8AR was a disaster XP so i never post them here haha

i only wear them when i work on my arts. so there are some ink spots or something dirty on them :P

and i don't want 74k anymore. i'm gonna buy 8NE from Baltimore :) he's too nice

Marcus, after you have caused spots on thanaz, the wash should be called 8MAR. Lol. Apparently you have covered the syndrome of APCjeans. But it looks cool!)

post #20738 of 28301

oh, lol!! i'll create my 8MAR someday :) but i'm afraid the fit of them was not good enough. so i'll get them tailored in the future. what do you think bout the fit aramis? too many stacks or too sloppy stacks??

post #20739 of 28301

I like flip-flops), they are perfect for summer. but they do all the jeans look a little strange. especially at the rear. Just change the shoes, and stacks will look good.

post #20740 of 28301

i feel you!! it's really a sloppy outfit sorry :P i was just trying to show you guys 8AR cuz i didn't dare to do so before haha :P

post #20741 of 28301

Marcus 8MAR) really looks very cool!  You had to show it before.

post #20742 of 28301

nah, that's just a little part. after i finish all of them, i'll show them to you guys again

post #20743 of 28301

grill shopping at home depot last night. hmmm do i want a grill or a new pair of jeans? haha

 

viker 8y0

 

 

10001000

post #20744 of 28301

freeradical, nice fit!! few ppl can pull off vikers like you do there!!

post #20745 of 28301

Phukette you look bad ass man.... should i rebuy 801A back....? the one i got online turned out to be too small.. dammit....

 

Freeradical man you're probably the most well dressed dude in home depot.. don't lie... love the 8Y0..... 

 

First wear today, Diesel Black Gold Excess 8ML.

 

700

post #20746 of 28301

damn those DBGs are nice collector. good buy, perfect fit.

 

Phukette awesome outfit looks badass!

 

Krooley 8NL

 

1000

post #20747 of 28301

Does anybody know how this black gold jeans fit? Maybe someone of you own them?

 

I think to buy them.

 

http://www.ebay.de/itm/330771145510?ssPageName=STRK:MESELX:IT&_trksid=p3984.m1558.l2649

post #20748 of 28301

I have the same pair , I would say they fit like thavar

post #20749 of 28301
Quote:
Originally Posted by karacho View Post

Chi Blado B I think

 

700

 

700

 

cheers

hy just wondering how the chi blado fits? im close to buy it but it would be cewl if you could provide me some details of this pant cut how is it compared to thanaz from the cut and which waist did u take ?

 

thanks dude

post #20750 of 28301
Quote:
Originally Posted by JiNious View Post

Does anybody know how this black gold jeans fit? Maybe someone of you own them?

 

I think to buy them.

 

http://www.ebay.de/itm/330771145510?ssPageName=STRK:MESELX:IT&_trksid=p3984.m1558.l2649

 

they do fit like Thavar.. the fit pix I just posted this mornign is also DBG Excess, just different wash... do it.. I like your wash more.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?