or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 803

post #20051 of 28379

Krooley 8NL stretch

 

IMG_1937.JPGIMG_1938.JPG

post #20052 of 28379

So today I grabbed a pair of viker 8MZ and rolled them up narrot style and grabbed a "wife-beater" vest coz its hotter than satans asshole today.

IMG_6664.JPGIMG_6666.JPG

post #20053 of 28379

hey it does look cool phukette ! and definitely better than narrot :p

post #20054 of 28379
Nice, i like the rolled up look and dont even think Narrot is a bad cut. I would think about some slimmer shoes though with rolled up jeans. (just a personal opinion).
post #20055 of 28379
I actually got the idea from you leftvapor! I changed into flip flops before I left the house though. Finally I can do something with those vikers. I really love that wash. .
post #20056 of 28379

I got these Viker 8AT cutoffs from ebay  (already cut down) so I put them on today because it's about 26 degrees! Wore them with my H&M shirt and Birkenstocks.
 

P5260001.JPGP5260002.JPGP5260003.JPG

post #20057 of 28379

Nice cut-offs Lee, yeah I am loath to cut off any of my Diesel so wearing another old pair of Moschino jeans I cut off last year. Brill weather aint it? Sat in pub garden drinking foster shandies all afternoon and will settle to watch the footie soon.

 

Good outfits Karacho and Phukette, deffo a cool look for this weather with that rolled up style Phukette.

 

I'm waiting on delivery of my first pair of Darren's wash 8B9, fit pics next week when they arrive :)

post #20058 of 28379
Darron will look awesome on you mate. We were blessed with the weather here in Ireland also. Bad day to do a 10k run though, I was fucking roasted! Still though came home to the missus and family whipping a fab BBQ and have been sitting out supping beer since! Cheers!
post #20059 of 28379

phukette I really like that look!

 

nice shirt Levislad. I almost bought a similar one at J crew but I couldnt pull the color off as well as you can

 

two days ago I wore my thavar 886b and (yes I know) RR shirt.

 

DSCN6840.JPG

post #20060 of 28379

River Island Rihanna T

Thavar 8X2

Clarks desert boots

 

(sorry for the poor quality)

 

 

IMG_4717.jpg

post #20061 of 28379
Gpoop and jeanetic you guys look awesome as always guys.
post #20062 of 28379

good look gpoop!

 

 

My boy is wearing his new Diesel Tee he got from the diesel sale and he is rocking his diesel sweatpants too

DSCN6847.JPG

post #20063 of 28379
Your kid is so cute man, you and your wife must be do proud.
And levislad, I just saw your post, very stylish and summery.
post #20064 of 28379

Another crappy picture.

 

IMG_2746.JPG

 

Old Navy

Thavar 886b

Common Projects

 

I really need to master the art of taking WAYWT pictures.

post #20065 of 28379
So Phukette, what do you think of the Eurovision result? The UK came second to last!
post #20066 of 28379
Can't say I watched it. Jedward give me a pain in my asshole. But fair play England! Second last! Amazing result!
post #20067 of 28379

P5260003.JPG

 

I wore my new Diesel shirt and Thavar 8X2 at my Eurovision party! Here I am with my housemate and friend.

post #20068 of 28379

Chaser T

Thavar 888P

no name oxfords

 

IMG_4188.jpg

post #20069 of 28379

Thavar 8W7

Gola Quota

 

IMG_2754.JPG

post #20070 of 28379

@ Lee. gr8 photos of your Eurovision, looks like your decorations are well set to carry over to Jubilee weekend :)

 

@ Gpoop, cool outfit as usual, 888p's are stunning

 

@ Kevpwsnu .. haha names get so difficult to remember !! but nice Thavars.

 

Just back from our pub disco and I went with the balmy UK weather atm, wore my Village custom T, Thanaz 8HK and Nike red trainers, actually red Deisel belt under which you can't see ! Loving this summer weather which allows mad clothes !

 

mesummerjeans1.jpgmesummerjeans2.jpg

post #20071 of 28379

hey guys !

everyone looking really great!

unfortunately GB ranked last but one and France 22th :p...pretty bad results there !

 

you looking quite relaxed in that outfit toulouz :p

kevpwnsu i'm a 8w7 fan thanks to Marcus :p great choice !

Gpoop everyone knows what I think about 888p, one of my S/S top washes

Jeanetic 886b is the best grey wash diesel ever made, nice choice there ! I should have waited for this one instead of buying 8QP

post #20072 of 28379

Eurovision is pointless. Might as well drop the song and dance and just vote your political ally.

post #20073 of 28379

Well, Eurovision is over and a new week started.

 

Here are two eBay bargains from me! Thanaz-A in blue (£27) which I wore for school today. Got them because I liked the black ones I have too and blue would give me a choice of colours!

 

P5280001.JPGP5280003.JPGP5280004.JPG

 

And Shioner 8AA_Stretch which I got for £22.

 

P5280010.JPGP5280012.JPGP5280013.JPG

post #20074 of 28379

great fit Levislad, shioner 8 AA are my favorite

post #20075 of 28379

damn... how you get jeans so cheap....

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?