or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 664

post #16576 of 29081
this topic's title is strange(changed).
not WDYWT but diesel-slammer-8gk_stretch


WHY



 
 
 
 
 
 
post #16577 of 29081
damn....sandolphin you're right... i hope i didn't do any thing wrong because i posted the slammer 8gk! maybe a mod have to change the title back to his roots. sorry.
post #16578 of 29081
^
wow your's pair is slammer 8gk...
then, not wrong your posting even though title is changed lol


how 2 find that? on eBay?
 i think your waist size is correct.(can be guess from 1st button)
 but looks baggy imo. how about size down? if u can.


btw:
i wana try slammer, but discontinued...

should i try
 poiack? or shioner? instead of that
 
 
 
post #16579 of 29081

WDAYWT: What Diesel Jeans Are You Wearing Today

trying to change title back
post #16580 of 29081

WDAYWT - What Diesels are you wearing today? (SandDolphin is sexy)

What wash is that, Mr Dolphin?
post #16581 of 29081
^
Reyhan-8SS

 Trumpet flare cuts.
 in these days, this wash "8SS" was released on VIKER-Rbox..


 this pair is one of last 2 pairs which are other ID of "safado/viker".
 so,
 I'll try 3D's pair on August release on japan not BLUE EYECONS and the other.
 
 
 
 
 
 
post #16582 of 29081
Here's what I'm not wearing today.


I need to look like absolute crap today, i need more expensive jeans for that (got these zatinys brand new for 60GBP).
post #16583 of 29081
^
wow
 88Z ?

 nice combo black and brown. (+1)

 this wash is so hot on this topic ... cos my fault..
 
 
 

 
 
post #16584 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by sand_dolphin2 View Post
^
wow
 88Z ?
Yes 88z.
Beware, Zatinys run very long in this wash.
post #16585 of 29081




Diesel t-shirt
Safado 8E7
Onitsuka Tiger

Does anyone think these are too long or too short? I'm struggling with the stacking around my trainers and I don't know if it's a length issue. These are 28/30.
post #16586 of 29081
I think the length is fine. However, in my opinion they could be slightly tighter.. Maybe size 27 would be good
post #16587 of 29081
^ Shit, thats one plain looking Safado, or may just pictures.
post #16588 of 29081
Yeah those safado 8e7s don't look nearly as detailed as mine. They're much darker than mine & almost look like a different wash but might just b the pics.
post #16589 of 29081
Safado in 8YD is freakin hot hot hot! Must get!
post #16590 of 29081
^ safado 8yd is piece of shit, compare to 8e7. I don't think you'll find them anywhere these days, since they were carry overs, only in stores may be. but not online.
post #16591 of 29081
I think mine are darker. When Sand tried some, they looked much wore washed out. Have to say, I prefer my pair.
post #16592 of 29081
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zodiac View Post
^ safado 8yd is piece of shit, compare to 8e7. I don't think you'll find them anywhere these days, since they were carry overs, only in stores may be. but not online.
The 8YD is in the Diesel Online Store (Europe) in nearly every size.
post #16593 of 29081
cross post

finally copped some thanaz 8dk



post #16594 of 29081

good

post #16595 of 29081

bild004ef.jpg

 

 

Safado 73J

DBG Shirt

Belstaff Chucks

post #16596 of 29081

nice fit, but lose the cuffs.........&  the chain while you're at. 

post #16597 of 29081

Mm.. just get them hemmed an inch.

 

Viker-R 8ZT

 

Photo027.jpg

 

... and I just got this tshirt in the sale. ^_^

post #16598 of 29081


 

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cez View Post

cross post

finally copped some thanaz 8dk



like the jeans but imo you need to sag them 1-2 cm...also i wouldnt wear a print T under another shirt, but thats personal taste.
 

post #16599 of 29081

^ sag them 1 or 2cm. how the fuck can you see how many cm's does he need to sag ?

post #16600 of 29081

1-2cm = a little bit

 

just ask me if you need anything else translated.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel › What Diesel are you wearing today?