or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 633

post #15801 of 27974
^Gpoop

Quote:
@FcBarcelna
And nice woman in the background
no need to care about in your room,
but plz take care in public place( here is also maybe )
 XDD


'Racy pics' banker to keep his job - CNN.com

ciao
post #15802 of 27974
@gpoop: are those safados brand new? if so, and if you want a slim fit, you might want to size down
they will be tight at the beginning but they will stretch (consider that 73J doesn't stretch that much, anyway)

they seem a bit loose to me for the first wearing
but it's all up to you and the fit you're looking for

they look a tad short to me as well, but if you're sticking with this waist size don't go for a longer inseam because this will cause a sloppy fit below the knee, safados are not easy to stack

and I second the comment on the boots

hope that helps
post #15803 of 27974
@Gpoop : Yeak I think you need a 32 inseam here...or maybe it's the shoes with the huge sole but i'm pretty sure u need longer inseam.

My experience with 73J showed that at my usual waist size, in zatiny and safado this wash fits bigger. I had to size down with my zatiny and I could only find a W28 for my safado so i took it but IMO, my pair is borderline between good fit and a tad too big as I like my jeans fitted.
post #15804 of 27974
dig the wash gpoop. I have safado 71J and I love them...there super faded now though cause i went to wash them once and the washer decided to keep washing them for 3 hours
post #15805 of 27974
^did you kill him?
post #15806 of 27974
man I would have, but he had some kind of protective armor on and he couldn't feel a thing. there really not that bad though, I got a pair of 71J in zatiny and the fades aren't really that off...guess I saved them a bit by washing them inside out
post #15807 of 27974
Since I talked about my safado 71J I figured I would wear them today...I've gained a few pounds since I bought them but since the holidays are over, back to the workout grind!





post #15808 of 27974
Gpoop please burn those Husp Puppies man. Nice wash though very nice
post #15809 of 27974
^^^ lol Yeah I need shoes I know. Any recommendations? I don't really know what to wear with these. I don't really like to wear sneakers.
post #15810 of 27974
My favs are Paul Smith, NDV, Common Projects, Costume National, Dsquared, MOMA, if you wanna go higher end look for Dior, Augusta, JM Weston(formal wear).
Check the boots and shoes thread, and Fashion & Design - Women's Collection - Welcome to YOOX - Established in 2000, that will get you started.
Good Luck.
post #15811 of 27974
Drummer that tee's corny and looks young on you. Your shoe's look whack too. From the back you look like a spanish hoodrat.
post #15812 of 27974
I admit the shirt is corny, but I was more into showing the jeans. Also that's the first negative comment I've gotten about my shoes...sorry but i'm not a fan of wearing dress shoes/boots with jeans
post #15813 of 27974
Fit is good on those Safados, the shirt is cool in my opinion i loved punch out hahaha, the shoes are unforgivable though they look like Al Bundys bowling shoes...
post #15814 of 27974
^drummerboy (nice to see another drummer on HF btw) I think it's not a matter of dressy/boots versus sneakers
nothing wrong about wearing sneakers

I'm sure people meant that THOSE particular sneakers are not the best choice (and I agree with them)
no hate
post #15815 of 27974
ok, well thank you for all the insight. what kind of sneakers would you guys recommend? I was big into the "urban" sneakers for a while (reebok's/nike's in outrageous, clashing colors) but I've been trying to tone them down. I've found tigers by asics to work but they didn't hold up on me. right now I have the sneakers that are in the pic and a pair of black vans slip ons.

and great to know there are other drummers in the HF community @evilsushi
post #15816 of 27974
Commo projects, i like chucks personally, some PS and prada sneakers are nice.
post #15817 of 27974
Quote:
Originally Posted by Saddock View Post
A little one, you'll notice I changed of room for the occasion ^^.
(right click/save as for bigger size)

Saddock which wash cut is this one?
thanks
post #15818 of 27974
safado 8IW
post #15819 of 27974
safado-71J

sorry, my face still by TOYOTA....
i have to change it by NISSAN or frankfaster's... XDDD


 
so, darknight adviced me , this jacket is not good.
It makes my leg shorter.....
 
ciao
post #15820 of 27974
^ Yeah, and this jacket it's way too big for you...need to find something slimmer.

Upper body and lower body has to be coherent. You can't have baggy clothes in the upper body and fitted pants or vice versa.
post #15821 of 27974
and letting alone slimness or baggyness
this jacket surely isn't fashionable, nor attractive by any mean

go for something different sand!
post #15822 of 27974
^saddock,Evil

thx for your advice!!

actually , when i took this pic
 i try to how to make this jacket looks smaller !!!

 and this jacket is pre-own of my little sister's....

i don't know why she had bought too big jacket...
 her tall is smaller than me(-20cm)...

next, i try to find good upper clothes...

ciao
post #15823 of 27974
Ctrl+C & Ctrl+V from other thread.

ok nvm even though get neg points...
i post pics on the way of this thread


ciao
post #15824 of 27974
Not posted for ages so here we go!

It was my birthday yesterday! Had a Wii party and wore Safado 8KJ



post #15825 of 27974
nice love handles, lol.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?