or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Diesel are you wearing today? - Page 429

post #10701 of 27886
ooh la la Sean!
post #10702 of 27886
Quote:
Originally Posted by lorna17 View Post


Lookin' good Lorna. But what's up with your left leg? Had to do a double take...lol.
post #10703 of 27886
Thats my 01 540, you could call it old but it still kicks ass and eats gas like a monster. I could never afored an m3 either.
post #10704 of 27886
i hate to talk about gas prices.it's almost $4.it makes me can not get more pairs of jeans.
post #10705 of 27886
Quote:
Originally Posted by kubie View Post
I'm a poor student at OSU,i'm drivin' 325ci 02'.
trust me, poor student does not drive bmw
post #10706 of 27886
^ and wear DH from head to toe
post #10707 of 27886
like i said.i live w/ my sis now,and i don't have to pay rent or car.i go to work and save money to buy the stuffs that i like.and sometime my mom gives me some cash(not much).
post #10708 of 27886
i don't drive a bmw, but i'm getting about 12.5mpg and paying about $4.50/gallon for premium fuel so i'm feeling the gas price pain too. and against my better judgement i'm actually thinking about trading up to the new infinity fx50 with the 390hp v8 when it drops this summer...
post #10709 of 27886
infinity fx50 09'?5.0 & V8?it'll burn gas like crazy.You're rich jame.in columbus the gas is just $3.89/gallon.it's enough to make me feel poor everyweek.
post #10710 of 27886
^oh yeah. its supposed to run 0-60 in 5 seconds flat. which is just nuts for an suv, especially one that is priced around $52K. they haven't released the mileage #'s yet but i imagine it will suck premium fuel through a garden hose.

2009 Infiniti FX Crossover - Official Site
post #10711 of 27886
may be i'm still young to drive an suv.that's why i don't like Suv(except an suv of porsche cayenne) and also don't have money to get them.But infinity Fx 50 looks really nice.
post #10712 of 27886
i LOVE suv's. nothing beats the size and sitting up high on the road. the fx50 is actually borderline too car-like for my taste. my dream car is the mercedes G55 AMG but i'm a few years away from dropping over $100K on a truck. i love range rovers as well but i can't afford one of those either and they always seem to have mechanical issues anyway.
post #10713 of 27886
i drive sequoia - momma's car

and i can park little cars like it aint no thing

$80 gas tank from empty to full (make sure to let the pump drip before putting it back up!)
post #10714 of 27886
ohh damn i really love range rover UK.And i heard somebody said that mercedes not good in SUV.is it correct?
post #10715 of 27886
fx50 is just nasty, my girlfriend has the fx35 and love it for the snow, damm jskidder your ballin
post #10716 of 27886
I wish we could pay $4.50 a gallon for petrol.

It's over £5 per gallon here in the UK...That's like nearly $10 per gallon for you in the US!

Now that's feeling the cost of fuel!!!

Lee
post #10717 of 27886
i drove my bro's new Tahoe and i'd much rather drive a car.
post #10718 of 27886
for a second i thought i'd logged into ross's car forum by mistake.
post #10719 of 27886
^

eta: i still haven't heard from that guy in 2 days. i'm starting to suspect foul play.
post #10720 of 27886
i love infinitis men. i must say, the fx50 is bad ass. 390hp is no joke men. i had the pleasure of owning an fx35 which ive now sold. amazing car men.
post #10721 of 27886
My parents got rid of our old Infiniti FX45 and bought a Lexus 400H. They are saving quite a bit on gas. Just two fill ups per month compared to a fill every week with the FX.
post #10722 of 27886
yay! Lorna and Adam! You look definitely soo happy! I envy you!

Oh I see slammer 61x right? I know someone who must be really happy

You look soooo cute!!!
post #10723 of 27886
I currently have BMW 4.4 X5 sport...has 330 hp and has a preety good get up and go...It is getting old and the gas mileage (16 mpg) is too low, we are gonna trade her in for an 07 M5...woohoo 507 HP.....hopefully I can break the 20 MPG barrier...

Now the Mrs can keep up with my antiquated 97 M3 thats been modified to put down a touch over 500 hp also....
post #10724 of 27886
ok.i think it's enough.we should talk about the jeans or the outfit that we wear.Thx for good infor about the cars man.
post #10725 of 27886
yeah...back to the jeans please!! Lets have some pix!!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What Diesel are you wearing today?