or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Do these look okay on me? (pics)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Do these look okay on me? (pics)

post #1 of 32
Thread Starter 
So I just got these in the mail today but I am worried that the white jeans make my thighs look really big. Can you please give me your honest opinion?

post #2 of 32
I think those looks great! That whole outfit is hot.
post #3 of 32
They don't make your thighs look big at all! They look good.
post #4 of 32
like them - and like your top, too!
post #5 of 32
Thread Starter 
hahaha thanks. 25 views and only three replies? Is it that hard to voice an opinion?
post #6 of 32
very hot!
post #7 of 32
They look more than okay! They look great!
post #8 of 32
You look great! Love the shirt! And they DON'T make your thighs look big.
post #9 of 32
Thread Starter 
awesome!
post #10 of 32
They look good on you. I tried those on and the only reason they looked bad on me was b/c I really do have big thighs But you wear them well.
post #11 of 32
They look great! Very nice
post #12 of 32
I like them. Wish I looked that good in white jeans.
post #13 of 32
i think they're actually kinda slimming...i'm a fan of white jeans though....they look really cute on you!
post #14 of 32
Oh wow, you got yours already??!! They look awesome on you, what are you talkin about big thighs, geesh girl you look hot!!!
post #15 of 32
Nanners is always HOT HOT HOT SCORCHING in her TR!!!
post #16 of 32
I love them! I'm a HUGE fan of white jeans. I shrunk out of mine and can't find them anymore... but then again - I haven't been looking hard! LOL

Dinnetta
post #17 of 32
They are perfect! White jeans are great!
post #18 of 32
You look great in them! White jeans are awesome, i just got a pair too (but it's Seven)
post #19 of 32
where are the new shoes?? u look great
post #20 of 32
Those look great on you, from the back they're awesome. They look like they've been tailored to fit you. Awesome!! Now I want white jeans, too...
post #21 of 32
Wow, I can't believe you even had to ask!!!!! They look absolutely AWESOME!!!
How tall are you?????????? LOL! Your legs look a mile long!
post #22 of 32
The jeans are very flattering, you wear TR so well! I like them lots and now I kinda want white TRs too
post #23 of 32
I have never seen a bad picture of you You look great, as always
post #24 of 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by tasha
where are the new shoes?? u look great

Really, I want to see those new shoes too. They were sooo cute!!
post #25 of 32
Thread Starter 
ugh I know!!! They have been shipped already but are taking FOREVER! I swear. I hate hate hate waiting on my stuff...pictures will be posted once they arrive though
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Do these look okay on me? (pics)