or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › What are you wearing today R&R style!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What are you wearing today R&R style! - Page 9

post #201 of 1201
they're Henley in Raw wash
post #202 of 1201
Those look really nice Killer!
post #203 of 1201
Quote:
Originally Posted by ac421 View Post
You're lucky if you get even one by the end of the week....I hate taking pics of me lol. (Just because it's so difficult to get a good shot).
Yeah, I know what you mean. Until I learned how to use the timer, it was so hard to take a non-blurry butt shot. But I'm waiting... (I'm pushing you )

Thekiller, they look really nice on you!!!! You look soooooooooooooooo HOT!!
post #204 of 1201
Thanks girls, I don't know why they look so baggy in the pic...
post #205 of 1201
but they are hot on you
post #206 of 1201
wore this last week, but didn't think to post it until now:



r&r skulls tank
quaalude scorpions

i'm standing next to a giant teddy bear in case you're wondering. and my tank top is bunching up because i was wearing a shorter tank top underneath.
post #207 of 1201
ricecracker - Top-notch outfit. Wow.

Where did you get the tank? I want to steal your idea.
post #208 of 1201
OMG I want one!!!
post #209 of 1201
Thread Starter 
thats a hot outfit i like it
post #210 of 1201
Cool outfit Ricecracker! I want that tank!!!
post #211 of 1201
thanks, everyone

my bf works for a store that sells R&R so he was able to get the tank top before it hits the shelves. but don't worry, they'll be selling them soon!

i'm liking the skull logo.. much more my style than crowns.
post #212 of 1201
Thread Starter 
does he get discount?
post #213 of 1201
Quote:
Originally Posted by ricecracker View Post
thanks, everyone

my bf works for a store that sells R&R so he was able to get the tank top before it hits the shelves. but don't worry, they'll be selling them soon! .
What store is it? (I'm in TO too ). I'm gonna go buy one as soon as they come out lol
post #214 of 1201
I love that tank!! Can't wait till they come out!
post #215 of 1201
I love the tank too!
post #216 of 1201
I'd definitely get the tank if it didn't say 'rock & republic los angeles.'
post #217 of 1201
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pi View Post
Yeah, I know what you mean. Until I learned how to use the timer, it was so hard to take a non-blurry butt shot. But I'm waiting... (I'm pushing you )
Alright alright....here:



post #218 of 1201
NICE
post #219 of 1201
Thread Starter 
nice
post #220 of 1201
HOT!
post #221 of 1201
gorgeous
post #222 of 1201
Wow, ac, you have really looooooooooooooooooooooooooong legs (and you're not wearing heels)!!!! They look great on you. You should post more often!
post #223 of 1201
Oh, and I love your dining table. Gorgeous as well.
post #224 of 1201
OMG, they look gorgeous on you and your long legs!!! *whistles*
post #225 of 1201
You have such long legs AC! Those R&R look sooo good on you.

Btw, lovely dining room.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › What are you wearing today R&R style!