or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Good Finds on YOOX - Page 12

post #276 of 2209
I can't post a link, because hf is blocked at work and I'm typing this on my phone, but go to f-w and search for nudie....straight leg jeans in l34 waist 31, 32, 33 for $62.

Doesn't say what cut, can anyone verify? Any chance they're ola's, even though it says straight leg? Leg opening listed at 9.6. For that price I just went ahead and ordered
post #277 of 2209
Nevermind, leg opening is too big to be ola, plus the rise looks too high, and I think the stitching by the hip is wrong. Still not sure what they are though. ralf maybe? Guess I'll find out in a few days.
post #278 of 2209
Yoox also has LOTS of zathan 8aa even in small sizes for $87

I've also found zathan 85T for $160, BOTH WASHES of backler special.. Edit: all THREE washes of backler special...
post #279 of 2209
whoa check these out pedolpe:

Diesel Men - Denim - Jeans Diesel on YOOX
post #280 of 2209
cheers,



but yoox has the worst fucking site to navigate
post #281 of 2209
I splurged and grabbed a pair of the Nudies as well. The way I see it, even if I don't like them when I try them on, I can easily eBay them and make my money back. Good luck on getting a pair you enjoy!
post #282 of 2209
Hah, same to you! At that price it's worth a shot....I'm thinking they're ralfs or svens.
post #283 of 2209
post #284 of 2209
Hey can anyone identify this zathan wash. Thanks.

Diesel Men - Denim - Jeans Diesel on YOOX
post #285 of 2209
its the one youre looking for!
post #286 of 2209
you and me both actually already ordered mine and was gonna pm you
post #287 of 2209
Quote:
Originally Posted by blm14 View Post
whoa check these out pedolpe:

Diesel Men - Denim - Jeans Diesel on YOOX

Very nice.


How's the fit on these?


And sizing? (If I fit shazor 732 in 28 expanded/stretched after wear and zathan 70z in 27 expanded/stretched after wear)

They look fabulous on the model, but fearful of the 7 inch leg opening, might be too much tapering going on. Personally not a fan of Thanaz, any resemblance?
post #288 of 2209
post #289 of 2209
post #290 of 2209
HAha yeah..man im such a dumbass..i cant even identify the wash i was after.thanks Mischief and jamieem...
post #291 of 2209
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamieem View Post
you were faster than me ! the time to cut n paste, you already put the link
btw, thanks to your link yesterday, I bought a 8BK
post #292 of 2209
dont forget the timmen 89z also ppl. 34 length only though =[


87J now up too i think, 29+ waists 32L
post #293 of 2209
Diesel Men - Denim - Jeans Diesel on YOOX

Backler Special!

87j, I think...

Thought it was 86t, but the back 'D' looks wrong.
post #294 of 2209
Ha, good work cel. Be quick on those 89z, dooks!

I'm now £160 worse off thanks to YOOX and their bargain prices...
post #295 of 2209
THanks Jamieem for the link on the backler 87j..ordered them too..used the yoox coupon for 5 percent off and free shipping...sweet
post #296 of 2209
Pity they don't have the 86t in a 32, I think quite a few people here are looking for them...

Glad you agree they are 87j though, I wasn't sure!
post #297 of 2209
Quote:
Originally Posted by cel View Post
gah damn my wallet is getting killed here

edit: my 71J is pretty tight in the thigh for me and ive heard that the 89z runs even tighter there...should I size up?
post #298 of 2209
Quote:
Originally Posted by uprising View Post
gah damn my wallet is getting killed here

edit: my 71J is pretty tight in the thigh for me and ive heard that the 89z runs even tighter there...should I size up?
my experience is that my w28 89z runs tigher in thighs and looser in the waist than my other w28. but i'm not sure you should size up. Maybe other people can help you on that matter too (BlueSmiley has got one).

edit - my 71J w28 is not as tight as my 89z at the thighs
post #299 of 2209
yoox = DAT SHIT
post #300 of 2209
alright, pulled the trigger on the 89z and the unnamed nudies. i hope they're ralf or sven and not olas or i know for a fact they won't fit - the model, while horrible, doesn't seem to be wearing olas, but you never know...

how is yoox about returns?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans