or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Good Finds on YOOX - Page 89

post #2201 of 2228

:( just tried on an old pair of Thavar in W28 to see if I can get away with it. No luck, Im firmly a 30 now. Someones gonna get a steal there.

 

Does anyone know if YOOX have Thavar 880M before I order from JPR. I get really confused looking at the YOOX pics as the washes can often look quite different. 

post #2202 of 2228

Anyone roughly knows when or if will ever be on yoox for sale denim from S/S14 season?

 

Just checked the website and they currently have the F/W13 denim season

post #2203 of 2228
It depends. Yoox gets stuff all the time but it's usually a year after. So SS14 will prob arrive SS15 but that's not definite just a rough guide.
post #2204 of 2228

Ok, thanks Phukette!

post #2205 of 2228

Isn't this Darron 809V?

if so, then it is a great pair because of being a Blue Eyecon and they also have it in several sizes.

 

http://www.yoox.com/nl/42368363XP/item?dept=newarrivalsmen#sts=sr_newarrivalsmen80&cod10=42368363XP&sizeId=4

post #2206 of 2228
Yes it's Darron 809V
post #2207 of 2228
Unfortunately all the diesels blueyecons dont rock or can be named great pair, this is just bloody hype that they made you belive in. 809V Is a shit fit (rude word, sorry), and even the wash isnt something great. IMO
post #2208 of 2228
I agree with jyri, 809V was truly awful. And the fit was horrendous. Shame really, the wash was pretty good. Had potential but just never measured up.
post #2209 of 2228
I agree. I owned 809V and it was crap. Would never buy a pair simply because it was a blue eyecon.
I am currently at around 30 pairs and not one is a blue eyecon.
post #2210 of 2228

Really hard to find, Krooley 811P. Goes on Ebay for 200 EU

85 EU on Yoox :D

 

32X32 Last one, got mine today

 

http://www.yoox.com/nl/42339553UQ/item?dept=#sts=orders80&cod10=42339553UQ&sizeId=6

post #2211 of 2228
Quote:
Originally Posted by JelicS View Post
 

Really hard to find, Krooley 811P. Goes on Ebay for 200 EU

85 EU on Yoox :D

 

32X32 Last one, got mine today

 

http://www.yoox.com/nl/42339553UQ/item?dept=#sts=orders80&cod10=42339553UQ&sizeId=6

 

They've got a bunch of sizes here (these people are perfectly legit):

 

http://www.6pm.com/diesel-krooley-tapered-811p-denim

post #2212 of 2228

Could any one identify the code/model of this Diesel Shioner model in the link below?

 

http://www.yoox.com/es/42370415AA/item?dept=men#sts=SearchResult&cod10=42370415AA&sizeId=

 

Thanks.

post #2213 of 2228
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ordnassela View Post

Could any one identify the code/model of this Diesel Shioner model in the link below?

http://www.yoox.com/es/42370415AA/item?dept=men#sts=SearchResult&cod10=42370415AA&sizeId=

Thanks.

I think it is shioner 814D
post #2214 of 2228

Thanks Weenie!

 

Have you ever bought Diesel Jeans from YOOX? I mean, are they authentic e without any defect?

post #2215 of 2228
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aahz View Post

They've got a bunch of sizes here (these people are perfectly legit):

http://www.6pm.com/diesel-krooley-tapered-811p-denim

Yoox has krooley 811p on sale for $120. I saw 29w, 32w with 32l and others in 30l, 34l
post #2216 of 2228
I've bought from them before. Authentic items. And easy returns. Go for it!!!
post #2217 of 2228

Thanks Mdawood!

post #2218 of 2228
Anytime!!!
post #2219 of 2228

I just bought 6 different items from Yoox -- 2 shirts and 4 pairs of pants for only $220!!   They have some excellent quality products and if you do your research you can find some very nice items.  They have a sale going on now where a number of things have been discounted up to 90%.   Could someone please provide me the link to Krooley 811p?  thanks!

post #2220 of 2228
post #2221 of 2228

looking for thavar 8x2 in size 26-27 ,please post in thread if you see it . thanks

post #2222 of 2228
Does anyone know if yoox offer narrot jogg?

TIA
post #2223 of 2228
Any Sleenkers on yoox? 28/32
post #2224 of 2228
Quote:
Originally Posted by Baloo View Post

Any Sleenkers on yoox? 28/32

No, it's too new.
post #2225 of 2228
What is the closest fit I can get to them? I like that they are pretty narrow at the bottom. I've tried some Thavar's but they fit me too loose.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans