or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion › True Religion Jeans Authenticity check SuperPost
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

True Religion Jeans Authenticity check SuperPost - Page 92

post #2276 of 2762
pictures are way small.. please post larger photos.
post #2277 of 2762
all real
post #2278 of 2762
Can someone help with these Joey's?
post #2279 of 2762
Are these real or fake Bobbys? Thanks!


post #2280 of 2762
Here are some more Bobbys- Real or Fake?



post #2281 of 2762

Billy fakes?

post #2282 of 2762
Cow, the rainbows are fake but those are real.
post #2283 of 2762
yup, and Dhill those are both real.
post #2284 of 2762
WTF a spammer with 55 posts?
post #2285 of 2762
both real
post #2286 of 2762

Real or Fake

Are these real or fake? I want to bid on these on eBay but i'm not quite sure.
LL
LL
LL
LL
post #2287 of 2762
Alana and Rebons, both real.
post #2288 of 2762
Hello there: I was looking for true relition deals on ebay and i found this one, before i make my purchase i thought it was smart to ask the experts if this pair of true religion are real or fake?...

NWT True Religion Joey Super T Jeans sz 36x33 - eBay (item 190347054838 end time Nov-11-09 21:21:29 PST)

Thank You... looking forward for response!
post #2289 of 2762
those are fake
post #2290 of 2762
post #2291 of 2762
both real, i thought you already asked about these?

Also, i thought you don't have anymore money????
post #2292 of 2762
Quote:
Originally Posted by lilcram View Post
Also, i thought you don't have anymore money????
after pay day....
actually but it's too expensive for me....
btw , in our country the price two times high(i can't buy them in our country).
if some good item of true religion more cheep , plz let me know by mail
(Waist 31 or 32/inseam 32 or 33)

ciao
post #2293 of 2762
post #2294 of 2762
real - good deal but the shipping is a bit excessive...
post #2295 of 2762
Dear lilcram, all
for payday, i want to check. fake?
True Religion Men's Jeans Joey Super T NEW Size 32 NWT - eBay (item 280421412297 end time Nov-14-09 10:53:00 PST)

I'll wait for your kind
LEATHER FLAP is expensive for me. i want "joey super t" cheaper.
post #2296 of 2762
those are stock photos... you need to ask for pictures of the actual jeans you will receive.
post #2297 of 2762
^ lilcram
Thanks for your cooperation in always.

some case(upload stoc pics) are fake, IMO.
i do not buy this.

btw, if you have nice SUPER-T, plz let me know.
i want to buy item which be auth.

Best regards,
ciao
post #2298 of 2762
Hi all! New to HF, so I apologize for starting a new thread earlier (just saw the sticky now).. but, I just wanted to see if these were authentic or not. Thanks in advance!




post #2299 of 2762
real
post #2300 of 2762
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion › True Religion Jeans Authenticity check SuperPost