or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

New jeans pics :)

post #1 of 54
Thread Starter 
Havent been able to post pics in awhile so I thought I would get opinions since I need to scale down. I will add some of my new ones one by one



post #2 of 54
Love them on you! What wash are they, it's so pretty!
post #3 of 54
Thread Starter 
Those are the dmn patch crops Had them on all day. looove them
post #4 of 54
I like these on you, but they are soo long
post #5 of 54
nice crops!
post #6 of 54
Thread Starter 
They are folded twice too lol

my gcw havana

post #7 of 54
Thread Starter 
post #8 of 54
look great! both of them
post #9 of 54
Thread Starter 
My first pair of sz 27's I actually could have gone down another size and made it work I have two other sz 27's now too

fiji studded a's
post #10 of 54
Both look great!
post #11 of 54
Thread Starter 
I need some hemming lol
post #12 of 54
I think the gcw look really good too, especially from the front
post #13 of 54
Thread Starter 
post #14 of 54
the fijis look great from the front, but i need to see the back! BUTT SHOT
post #15 of 54
those look really good tiff
post #16 of 54
Dang, you have a cute booty!
post #17 of 54
at the end, im gonna tell you what i think, and im gonna make a list from best to worst imo
post #18 of 54
Thread Starter 
Thanks guys I have been feeling down cause I have lost weight but in seems it is all leaving from legs and not my thighs or belly. Now everything is okay on waist but way too big on thighs. I post my true religion breast cancer jeans in tr section too. I have more but picture taker is asleep I am not sure about my catalina a pockets broadway skirt .
post #19 of 54
Thread Starter 
Oh those havana give me muffin top
post #20 of 54
Tiffany looks great in all her jeans, I especially like the DMN and Fiji Studs
post #21 of 54
Havanas look best imo, then the DMN. i would ditch the A's. that's just me though, i hate most A's on me as well. i did really like the green As you posted ages ago, they are keepers (if you still have them).
post #22 of 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by ttramell
Thanks guys I have been feeling down cause I have lost weight but in seems it is all leaving from legs and not my thighs or belly. Now everything is okay on waist but way too big on thighs. I post my true religion breast cancer jeans in tr section too. I have more but picture taker is asleep I am not sure about my catalina a pockets broadway skirt .
I have the opposite problem. I lost weight from the belly and hips, but I think it just moved to my thighs....

They all look good on you! I really like those DMNs on you.
post #23 of 54
ahh! you NEED to tell me HOW YOU LOST WEIGHT! i get fatter during the summer and i can FEEL my thighs expanding

you look great in all your new jeans btw
post #24 of 54
Tiffany do you still have the tri color studded A's(i think) that you posted a long time ago on WAYWT> they looked great on you too, are they more comfortable than DHVA's?
post #25 of 54
Lookin good! I love the As the best on you!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Seven For All Mankind