or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Dojo shorts on sale 119

post #1 of 44
Thread Starter 
post #2 of 44
Don't Dojo's run kind of gappy in the back waist? Would I need to always size down for Dojos, or have the three pair I've happened to try just run big?

Thanks!
post #3 of 44
I ordered these yesterday. I hope I ordered the right size. Does anyone know how they run?
post #4 of 44
Thread Starter 
tts maybe a little small
post #5 of 44
I am wearing mine right now. I think they are tts but I have lost weight so who knows, oh and I paid more for mine too, but love them!!!
post #6 of 44
I think Im gonna suck it up and order these, I really want a pair.
post #7 of 44
omg i need these. i might have to suck it up and get these too!
post #8 of 44
any coupon codes?
post #9 of 44
Boo, can't order 'cuz I live in the Great White North
post #10 of 44
omg these were the shorts i was looking for!

does anyone know the waiste measurement of the 29's and the 30's?
post #11 of 44
anyone have a pix of them in it? i wanna see how they look in real life cuz i know i won't be wearing heels w/ these .
post #12 of 44
Thread Starter 
http://www.old.honestforum.com/viewt...ht=dojo+shorts


Here is the "famous wooshie=brynk=carlysaa=whatever else) in them
post #13 of 44
Yeah these fit me pretty big for some reason--damn wacky sizing!!! Espec. in the waist, huge gap, eh I could put a book down my pants!! But they fit me everywhere else like my big thighs but do stretch out kind of IMO. Maybe TTS to a bit big gosh it really depends on your body! I love them though!!!
post #14 of 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by mizzboxy
Yeah these fit me pretty big for some reason--damn wacky sizing!!! Espec. in the waist, huge gap, eh I could put a book down my pants!! But they fit me everywhere else like my big thighs but do stretch out kind of IMO. Maybe TTS to a bit big gosh it really depends on your body! I love them though!!!

which size do you have? can you measure the waist for me please?

i saw a girl wearing these and i was about to rip them off of her!!
post #15 of 44
Thread Starter 
I have a sz 28
post #16 of 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by nancypants
which size do you have? can you measure the waist for me please?

i saw a girl wearing these and i was about to rip them off of her!!
Yeah I can measure them & pm you. They aren't here with me at the moment. I got them in a 32 cause I was thinking rigid HAV will run small, right? No. And most of the rigid sevens I go with a 32 cause of my thighs. Well I should've gotten them in a size 31 (my normal seven stretch size). I mean they fit ok just looser now or perhaps I'm shrinking in the belly? yeah right!!!
post #17 of 44
ladies.. if anyone has these in a 29 or 30, can you list the measurements please???
post #18 of 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by ttramell
I have a sz 28
...and now so do I! Thanks!
post #19 of 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by fanofcouture
...and now so do I! Thanks!
what size do you usually wear in a pockets?
post #20 of 44
My last few pairs are 28 and they fit perfect!
post #21 of 44
any photos anyone??
post #22 of 44
post #23 of 44
Nancypants they are the same...I have some...love em!
post #24 of 44
the one in the auction says that the 30's have a 17" waist.. is that true?
if that's the case... the 29 should be around 16.5??
post #25 of 44
I have a 28 (waist is 15.5"). I normally wear a 27 in stretch but I decided to size up in these. They are a bit loose but I don't think I could have done the 27 (comfortably anyway).
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Seven For All Mankind