or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › Rock and Republic Collection Pics
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Rock and Republic Collection Pics - Page 3

post #51 of 363
post #52 of 363
A collection like that should be illegal
post #53 of 363
They're all so gorgeous (drool). lol.
post #54 of 363
Which ones are foams (the top or the ones right down from those?)
post #55 of 363
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdjmsj View Post
Which ones are foams (the top or the ones right down from those?)

in the VB section it's the top left corner
post #56 of 363
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdjmsj View Post
A collection like that should be illegal
TEEHEEHEE
post #57 of 363
heres my baby collection, missing the gold sigs though
post #58 of 363
i luv the iradium rays
post #59 of 363
Well, I decided to pull mine out today to count them and see if there were any I could part with. I am at 24, not counting cords, James Jeans, Kasils, etc. There aren't any I can part with.
Here are my 10 R&Rs... The white ones have crystals but the crystals got washed out in the pics.
post #60 of 363
Here is my collection, mostly R n r.. but COH , Paige and SFam too.

Back row: Apricot Crowns/ kiedis, Hydrogen Kiedis, Nicotine Fleurs Kiedis, Slate
Next Row: Ephedrine Roth, Kurt Halite, Kiedis Ruckus,Scorpion Quallude
2nd Row: COH Ava Chainlink in normandy, COH Wimboldon in Normandy,COH Boho in Black Berlin, COH Ric Rac in Mulberry
Next Row: Paige Las Flores in Onyx, Paige Las Palmas Metallic Dark clean, Paige Las Flores Bronze metallic in Afterhours, SFAM Lily Fans, Kate in Prague, and Mercer A's.
post #61 of 363


1: Berlin skull anthrax, jagger crystal fleur vicodin, Scorpion addict, Kiedis Sienna slayers, Roth pastels in addict, Kiedis studded agents

2: Vicodin fleur skirt, London lavender crystal crowns, London silver crowns, Kiedis xanex pink, Roth magnesium, Jagger ruckus

3: Nitrogen vetter skirt, Pixi oxygen, Jagger chroma blues, phoenix opium, costello uranium, Stevie Hydrogen

I am currently waiting for barium slayers

I can't see your latest pics ntegra!! I'd love to see! Everyone has beautfiul collections, wow
post #62 of 363
i dunno what happen w/ the pic. ok here it is again.....









post #63 of 363
so jealous of ur crystal RnRs...


im jealous of actually your collection! haha i have like 3 pairs >_<
post #64 of 363
mine pales in comparison to ntegragsr93!! ;P

But here's an update:

R&R (L->R & Top Down)
Issac Tainted
Kiedis Slate
Custom Crystal Roth Ion
Roth Turmoil Pink Blue

Roth Uranium
Jagger Halite
Roth Radion Custom Purple
Roth Addict Purple Blue

Revolver Ozone
Winger Methane
Winger Opium
Winger Quaalude

Roth Addict Rainbow
Jagger Steel Slayer
Roth Barium Slayer
Berlin Xanex Pink Slayer

Jagger Nicotine Fleur
Scorpion Vapor
Scorpion Ameythst
Scorpion Krypton

Jagger Dopium Fireheart
Madrid Crystal Crowns Custom Purple
Stockholm Crystal Crowns Foam
Stevie Blue Chromas



Diesel Louve 89s
Diesel Clush 8bg
Diesel Matic 88d

SFAM Lighting BKK
SFAM A Pocket Vancouver
SFAM Crystal Kate Carribean

COH Venice Bootcut Black Madrid
COH Kelly Bootcut Valencia
Peoples Liberation - Bella Bootcut

Indie Dove Pocket Heaven
Joe's Socialite Pastel Rainbow
Marlow Asian Lady Stone Wash

Robin's Flare Garbot
post #65 of 363
omg, you've got the Matic 88Ds!!! I so want a pair of those!!!! I love your collection!
post #66 of 363
theres loads on ebay tone, didnt check sizing tho
post #67 of 363
Quote:
Originally Posted by gizmokat View Post
mine pales in comparison to ntegragsr93!! ;P

But here's an update:
R&R (L->R & Top Down)
Issac Tainted
Kiedis Slate
Custom Crystal Roth Ion
Roth Turmoil Pink Blue

Roth Uranium
Jagger Halite
Roth Radion Custom Purple
Roth Addict Purple Blue

Revolver Ozone
Winger Methane
Winger Opium
Winger Quaalude

Roth Addict Rainbow
Jagger Steel Slayer
Roth Barium Slayer
Berlin Xanex Pink Slayer

Jagger Nicotine Fleur
Scorpion Vapor
Scorpion Ameythst
Scorpion Krypton

Jagger Dopium Fireheart
Madrid Crystal Crowns Custom Purple
Stockholm Crystal Crowns Foam
Stevie Blue Chromas

gizmo im so jealous. i like your collection and i want to stealll the bolded ones!
post #68 of 363
ntegragsr93 - i sat there with my jaw open for about 3 mins. wow....
post #69 of 363
haha that's funny, the collection has grown some more now
post #70 of 363
my one pair.. i want to get more =]
yay for my first post!





taylor aminos
they're a little tight here but these are old and they fit a lot looser now
post #71 of 363
^^yeah for your first post hehehe I can't see your pics that well, but from what i can see...nice!!

Gizmo I LOVE your collection, you have all theo nes that I like the best in R&R...we have the same taste, but you have the $ to buy them hehehe
post #72 of 363
Mark, I LOVE THOSE JEANS on you! They are so nice and fit you perfect!
post #73 of 363
thanks hsensi =]
aw you guys rock
i've been waiting to sign up forever
i'm gonna pay the ten dollars soon =D
post #74 of 363
HEy, here my r&r collection, in contrast to yours , my collection is very small, but i love them all.....
try to add pictures
post #75 of 363
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › More Womens Jeans › Rock and Republic Collection Pics