or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

So how tight is too tight??? - Page 3

post #51 of 56
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by smiley1
pck...they ALL look AMAZING on you! None are too tight. IMO, the SLV's just kinda LOOK tighter in general...even when mine stretch out and feel a little loose, they still LOOK tight, so no worries! Love the Sammy's on you!
MAybe cuz the're such a light wash...ya know...you gain 5 extra lbs. automatically

I'm still not feeling the Sammy Crops, not the right length for me.
Probably gonna end up getting rid of them.
post #52 of 56
The SLV are a bit snug so if you're not comy with them sell them while its still nice weather since they are more of a "summer" color.

The sammys look really cute (they grow on you, really)! I want a paur in easy rider so bad (I have the med. clearwater now).

The sunshines look AWESOME!!! Def keep those!
post #53 of 56
WHat size are those CROPS??? HMMMM???? They are awesome.... but if you don't like them... then my hand is waving frantically in your direction!
post #54 of 56
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by hsensi
WHat size are those CROPS??? HMMMM???? They are awesome.... but if you don't like them... then my hand is waving frantically in your direction!

u one silly girl
post #55 of 56
Seriously, you look amazing in them all!
post #56 of 56
Thread Starter 
someone...plz tell me that the sunshine saddle back will stretch out some more. I really like the wash, but everytime I'm about to wear them outside the house I'd changed my mind again. Oh wait....that's me at all time...
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion Jeans