or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Rock Dark Scorpion

post #1 of 24
Thread Starter 
Hi,

Does anyone know what wash is AE? (scrae) Is it new? Thanks
post #2 of 24
Amethyst! I LOVE that wash.
post #3 of 24
Thread Starter 
Oh! Thanks! I googled it but nothing came up. Is it a new wash?
post #4 of 24
It's a special wash for 2006. It's pretty rare so if you find it you should definitely snag them!
post #5 of 24
Thread Starter 
Oh ic. The store that I went to had a whole bunch so I thought it might new or nothing special cuz why would they have so much in stock lol. I'm glad I bought them then
post #6 of 24
Where did you see them? I live in Canada too and I've been looking for them.
post #7 of 24
i'm in canada too!!! if you know where to get scorpions for cheap pm me please
post #8 of 24
Thread Starter 
OMG!! I got these at Aritzia. They are having a private pre-sale. Rocks are 20% off $255. You need the invitation card though. Where are you in Canada?
post #9 of 24
I'm in Toronto. Which Aritzia did you go to?

I haven't seen them at mine but they might have just got them recently. I want a postcard SO badly, I'd even buy one from someone.
post #10 of 24
Thread Starter 
I'm from Vancouver. I went to a two stores here. Both had a bunch before the sale. I don't know if we have similar sales. East and west coast maybe different.
post #11 of 24
I saw them at Aritzia in Edmonton too. Very nice wash!
post #12 of 24
Oooh I have to check them out when I go shopping.
post #13 of 24
I tried them on and they're what made me fall in love with scorpions.
post #14 of 24
I might have to wait until they go on Ebay. I've seen them in smaller sizes but that's it. I love that wash though. I wish they had Roths like that.
post #15 of 24
i have scorpions in amethyst and i absolutely love them
post #16 of 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by ash1
OMG!! I got these at Aritzia. They are having a private pre-sale. Rocks are 20% off $255. You need the invitation card though. Where are you in Canada?
i got an invitation too!!

but i haven't gone yet. I kept calling in to find out what the discount was.
I heard it was anywhere from 20%-40%.....i knew it would have been too good to be true if the R&R's were discounted at 40%.
post #17 of 24
Yah, I got an invitation to it but can't believe I forgot! I should have went TODAY!!!! I work four days straight in a row, but hopefully I can go tomorrow
post #18 of 24
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by PrincessPajamaPants
i got an invitation too!!

but i haven't gone yet. I kept calling in to find out what the discount was.
I heard it was anywhere from 20%-40%.....i knew it would have been too good to be true if the R&R's were discounted at 40%.
Yes, that indeed would be too good to be true. If Rocks were 40% I would have bought the whole line in that store! I still have the discount list so if you want to know the discounts let me know. BTW did you get the first batch of invites? Cuz those are the VIPS that get a free gift and the sale starts earlier for them!
post #19 of 24
Thread Starter 
So all you girls that got the invitation are you from BC?
post #20 of 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by ash1
I still have the discount list so if you want to know the discounts let me know. BTW did you get the first batch of invites? Cuz those are the VIPS that get a free gift and the sale starts earlier for them!


So all you girls that got the invitation are you from BC?
actually i'm from Toronto

i guess i got the 2nd batch of invites (which stinks) i want a free gift too darn it!!
i'd love it if you could pm the the discounts.....i've been itching to find out!! thankya
post #21 of 24
Anyone know how much the crowns are?
post #22 of 24
Thread Starter 
PrincessPajamaPants - PM sent!!
post #23 of 24
Can u pm me the discounts too?
Thanks!
post #24 of 24
Thread Starter 
gapaholic13 - PM'd you. Stupid me i forgot to check the price of crowns cuz there was 3 left and not in my size so i didn't bother. My friend says they are 290 i think. Only saw the white ones.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: More Womens Jeans