or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

My first pair of TR!

post #1 of 34
Thread Starter 
LOVE THESE, LOVE THESE, LOVE THESE!!!!





post #2 of 34
Those look hot on you! Congrats and welcome to the obsession
post #3 of 34
Those look soooo good on you!! Ditto on the obsession!!!!
post #4 of 34
Hahaha, we all had a feeling you'd adore them! They look amazing on you, E!
post #5 of 34
Nice!
post #6 of 34
Very nice!!

Nice bum
post #7 of 34
You look Great! I love that belt too...
post #8 of 34
yep, you'll be hooked now like 2 others i can think of who went from sevens to tr. they look cute.
post #9 of 34
They look better on you than me.I hope I can loose a couple pounds so my stuff fits better
post #10 of 34
Elizabeth, you look great in those!
post #11 of 34
Great fit!!
post #12 of 34
Thread Starter 
Thanks, y'all! If you only knew how much your opinions mean to me. . .
post #13 of 34

Re: My first pair of TR!

Looks sooooooooOooo Good~
post #14 of 34
Thread Starter 
Must have more TR. Must have more TR. Uhhh Ohhhh. . . .
post #15 of 34
Uh oh, Elizabeth...there goes the rest of your paychecks!!! Those look fantastic.
post #16 of 34
Looks great! Nice Cowgirls! Congrats!
post #17 of 34
Those are awesome were did you get them and what cowgirl wash are they? I have seen so many cowgirl washes I am getting confused ! Who needs money for groceries anyways!
post #18 of 34
Thread Starter 
Cowgirl destroyed????????? I think that's right.
post #19 of 34
I wore my big T joeys today

I absolutely love them
post #20 of 34
ohhhhhhhhhhh nice. Mine will be here Wed. or Thurs. Bet I don't look as good in mine as you do but with a few more pounds off maybe, lol.
And please tell me where you got that belt??? Love it!!!!!
post #21 of 34
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by watnxt
ohhhhhhhhhhh nice. Mine will be here Wed. or Thurs. Bet I don't look as good in mine as you do but with a few more pounds off maybe, lol.
And please tell me where you got that belt??? Love it!!!!!
I don't remember where I got it but it's by Brighton.
post #22 of 34
Wow you look good in everything so this is not a surprise
post #23 of 34
Wow!

*runs off to take a peek at the tr forum*
post #24 of 34
I hate you. (you know I'm kidding, I'm just jealous!) Those are great on you!
post #25 of 34
E - you look amazing in those!!!
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion Jeans