or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What are You Listening to Today? (w/ Videos)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What are You Listening to Today? (w/ Videos) - Page 159

post #3951 of 4196



The saddest expression of "I wanna go to the beach" I've ever listened to
post #3952 of 4196


The Gallow is God - Distillers
post #3953 of 4196
Right now I'm listening to a song called Already Gone by Kelly Clarkson.

It's the song that everyone is saying she ripped off from Beyonce so I had to take a listen.
The beats are similar but I have to say, what Kelly Clarkson did with the beat is way better than what Beyonce did with the beat.
post #3954 of 4196
New Muse Album.
post #3955 of 4196
Bat for Lashes - Glass



Grizzly Bear - Ready, Able
post #3956 of 4196
post #3957 of 4196
jets overhead - killing time

post #3958 of 4196
new Soulsavers ... with the best soul singer up to date...Mark Lanegan

post #3959 of 4196
Nostalgia time...

the evatoria report , golevka
post #3960 of 4196
Kasabian - Fast Fuse....
post #3961 of 4196
I'm listening to The Refused: The Shape Of Punk To Come.
post #3962 of 4196
empire of the sun - walking on a dream
post #3963 of 4196


<333333
post #3964 of 4196
^ Where's my +10000000000000000000000000 when I need it?

They destroyed Montreal. I've never heard such a raw performance before, and loud too lol. Maserati was amazing as well, especially the drummer.


Sushi: Check out Cornelius' 'Drop'? His best IMO.
post #3965 of 4196
I was right in front, middle and by the end of maserati my head was already ringing, but fffuuuackkhh it was goood
post #3966 of 4196
^ I was in front all long, with earplugs :P
post #3967 of 4196
Yeah, I know Drop, great song

my fav album is still fantasma btw
post #3968 of 4196
Quote:
Originally Posted by avanti View Post
^ I was in front all long, with earplugs :P
Urgg I deserve it for going without
post #3969 of 4196
a bunch of Bach recordings I'm fixing before burning to CD. I'm cool.
post #3970 of 4196
Novembre - Carnival

post #3971 of 4196


Tell 'Em - Erick Sermon
post #3972 of 4196
Julian Casablancas-Glass



One the better solo albums out all the solo Strokes stuff.
post #3973 of 4196
^ been listening to that album all week. pretty good stuff.
post #3974 of 4196
^
I like it a lot. I heard about it back in August. The wait was well worth it.
post #3975 of 4196
agreed. its nice to see he's gotten his act together after a couple rough years..
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Chat
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › General Topics › Chat › What are You Listening to Today? (w/ Videos)