or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Should I keep these or try to sell?
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Should I keep these or try to sell?

post #1 of 32
Thread Starter 
I keep changing my mind everytime I tried them on. SOmetimes I think they look horrible, sometimes I think they're doable.





post #2 of 32
You're rockin' those...I like 'em.
post #3 of 32
Definitely look "doable". They look really good on you.
post #4 of 32
I really like them on you!!
post #5 of 32
keep them!!!
post #6 of 32
Lookin Good!
post #7 of 32
they look better on you than they do on me. I say KEEP THEM!! What is the measurement of the waist for these 27's?? Mine are size 28:



post #8 of 32
They look good on both of you!!
post #9 of 32

Re: Should I keep these or try to sell?

Keep them
I must get one too
post #10 of 32
Pck18-1.happy belated b-day
2. I have never seen anything look bad on you!! These look sooo good.

MrsB- yours look equally as good on you, it was seeing you in yours that made me want these!!!
post #11 of 32
looks great to me! If anyone should see these in a 32, please let me know, I have looked lots of places, but haven't seen any 32's.

thanks!
post #12 of 32
Caroline, I think they look great on you . . . and Tracy, I think I told you before when you first got 'em that I thought they looked awesome on you too! You look hot, girls!
post #13 of 32
Nice butts, girls!
pck18, keep them!!!
post #14 of 32
Uh oh! Does that mean they are not for sale anymore??


Caroline, they look awesome on you, even though I want them, they look just great on you!
post #15 of 32
Thread Starter 
You guys don't think they look bad on the back? For some reason the pockets on these 'bunching' up more than my other Joeys.

Mrs.B, are you kidding me? They look great on you! That's why I got them
By the way, do yours also have sorta bluish tint (in the corners of back pockets, around the bottom inseam) ?
The waist on mine measured 14.5".
post #16 of 32
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by luvapup
Uh oh! Does that mean they are not for sale anymore??


Caroline, they look awesome on you, even though I want them, they look just great on you!
Aww...I'm still not 100% sure about keeping them. I really really want the Bleached Bobby, but those are so hard to find.
If the price is right, these can be yours..or anybody else :P
post #17 of 32
WOW I've never seen white jeans look as good on anyone! Pck- Definately keep them! How awesome will you look summertime with a bright colored top! My ass looks like a stuffed pillowcase in white pants/jeans
post #18 of 32
They look soooo good on both of you. Gosh, it makes me want a pair. I would not sell them if I were you. I would love to have these jeans, but they only have size 31's left. Great Deal though for the ladies who wear size 31!!

http://www.jransomla.com/proddetail....d=2139&cat=109
post #19 of 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by pck18
You guys don't think they look bad on the back? For some reason the pockets on these 'bunching' up more than my other Joeys.

Mrs.B, are you kidding me? They look great on you! That's why I got them
By the way, do yours also have sorta bluish tint (in the corners of back pockets, around the bottom inseam) ?
The waist on mine measured 14.5".
pck, Those look good on you...keep them! Mrs.B, as always, you look super cute in yours too!

BTW, if anyone is interested...
pck mentioned the bluish tint from these, for those of you who aren't all that thrilled with the tint, the summer line has all new 100% white denim...it's NOT bleached...so there's no bluish tint. It's only offered in stretch though...Bobby, Johnny, and Joey. Something to look forward to if you like the stretch and you like white.
post #20 of 32
i say keep em. you look awesome...your legs look very toned and they make your butt look very cute!
post #21 of 32
Thread Starter 
Ya'll know how to make a girl feel good...
maybe not good for my wallet

Alright, it's time to ask hubby what he thinks.
I usually ask for his opinion last, cuz IMO he's always bias!
post #22 of 32
I think those look GREAT on both of you!!! Are you crazy? Keep them!!
post #23 of 32
Caroline, yeah mine have a blueish tint to them as well. I have bleach sammy crops too that are whiter than these are. I just got these from revolve too:
http://revolveclothing.com/productpages/TRUE-WJ116.jsp
Hopefully these are whiter too. If so, then the joey's are going up for sale!!
They are size 28 and big t is anyone is interested.
post #24 of 32
I've been wanting these bleached sammys for sooooo long now. I saw them at Rapunzels but they don't offer good coupons.

Hey Smiley1 do you know if these are true white or blueish white??
post #25 of 32
Again keep them..
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: True Religion Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Womens Designer Jeans › True Religion Jeans › Should I keep these or try to sell?