or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Spring/Summer 2014 SS14
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Spring/Summer 2014 SS14 - Page 38

post #926 of 1068

The Diesel Island campaign was great! "Diesel Island - The Least Fucked Up Country in the World". :)

post #927 of 1068
I agree @ karacho

We talk a lot on the forum about the amazing pairs and have probably forgotten that Diesel have always produced some amount of crap each season. 😅
post #928 of 1068
Thread Starter 

sleenker 828G 

 

 

post #929 of 1068

Tepphar 827Y where is it ????:cry:

post #930 of 1068

DS1406 thats what I'm asking as well :D These jeans are amazing. Remind me of Tepphar 881W :) Which IMO was a great wash.

 

Other than that I think we should calm down about whats happening with Diesel. As we are just trowing our opinions here and doing nothing. Because we are not in control, so we can just sit back and see where Diesel is heading. IMO Diesel has always been innovative from the beginning of its days, so this is why it is constantly changing. Im sure that there have been people who have been in a disagreement with what Diesel started to because in 2009/2010 or even 2011. It might have been becoming a different Diesel from what it was back in 2006. 
So IMO we should just wait and see what will happen. There are plenty of brands out there who are just waiting to be explored.

I, myself don't agree with Diesel for their newest washes and trends but hey, there are at least 4 jeans that I can think right now that I really like from the S/S 2014 :)

And as someone said earlier, there have always been bad washes and jeans.

I hope that its not the end for Shioner and Tepphar this season, because these are awesome cuts, or if they will be killing them, then at least bring something as close as them :)

post #931 of 1068
zozo has a bunch of great pics of the new line with a lot of detail.
 
post #932 of 1068

they even put 2 pairs of krayver 822c, a darker 32L and lighter 30L version.

post #933 of 1068

Hi.  I just posted a review and fit pics of the new blue eyecon -- Thavar 829B.  I hope this is helpful.

 

http://www.denimblog.com/c/t/199489/thavar-829b-review-and-fit-pics

post #934 of 1068

that is worth checking out, thanks for sharing with us Sanibeldude

post #935 of 1068

Did you guys see that? Diesel has totally re-designed their welcoming page when you click on Diesel.com

It's pretty nice now that you can chose between fits, that looks great. And they have the Blue Eyecons as a different section. They also have a "Special" Edition section (and the stitchy/ugly pair of Thavar that costs more than 700 euro is over there)

All that can be reached over here:  http://www.diesel.com/male
Happy browsing! :)

 

 

 

 

post #936 of 1068
Quote:
Originally Posted by straychev View Post
 

Did you guys see that? Diesel has totally re-designed their welcoming page when you click on Diesel.com

It's pretty nice now that you can chose between fits, that looks great. And they have the Blue Eyecons as a different section. They also have a "Special" Edition section (and the stitchy/ugly pair of Thavar that costs more than 700 euro is over there)

All that can be reached over here:  http://www.diesel.com/male
Happy browsing! :)

 

 

 

 

This "special" Thavar is horrible IMO

post #937 of 1068

x2

post #938 of 1068
post #939 of 1068
post #940 of 1068

hmm, made in japan... this is some "special" wash / cut combo i guess.

post #941 of 1068

diesel...only the bankin'

post #942 of 1068
Quote:
Originally Posted by freeradical82 View Post
 

diesel...only the bankin'


LMAO!

post #943 of 1068
Must have been a price typo. Typed "9" instead of "6" on the keyboard.
post #944 of 1068
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dieselicious View Post

Must have been a price typo. Typed "9" instead of "6" on the keyboard.

i think if 9 was 6 it's still ridiculous :(

post #945 of 1068

come on whatta heck, nice wash still

post #946 of 1068
I agree $600 is still allot of money. But then again 8bt was $600 when it was released.
post #947 of 1068

crazy money!

post #948 of 1068

well, if you ask me, they are much better than this one -> http://store.diesel.com/nl/slim-skinny_cod42338573pc.html

post #949 of 1068

also much more money than that one so they should be.

post #950 of 1068

this looks like a glorified Selvage denim of DBG Excess 8ML.........

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Spring/Summer 2014 SS14