or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Tepphar 813W W31 x L32
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Tepphar 813W W31 x L32

post #1 of 9
Thread Starter 

Diesel Tepphar 813W W31 x L32

 

- Made in Tunisia;

- 98% cotton + 2% elastane

- LAB 000050

 

http://store.diesel.com/cz/carrot_cod36428354we.html

 

Pictures were taken without flash (open in new tab for original size).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

post #2 of 9

Thanks for the post! It really helped me make my decision easier. I'm getting it, haha.

 

I'm a huge fan of Tepphar, have been from the start. I have them in 8W3, 884M, NE 800E, and soon 813W.

post #3 of 9

Many thanks for the super photos! I think to get them

post #4 of 9
Thread Starter 
Yw guys, I'm very satisfied with this wash, it's great IMO. It's kinda DIORish, not loud at first sight, but very detailed when you take a closer look. Denim / texture is also similar to my Jakes icon_wink.gif
post #5 of 9
Always love these pics.

I bought 1 a while ago (returned it), but it had fading on the calves, don't like fading on that place. Yours don't have that...

I hope I can find one like yours.
post #6 of 9

Sigh, so I went to the store today (5th Ave), looked at the 813Ws and got turned off by the color. I think you gotta see it up close and personal before deciding anything. (SO glad they had this on display inside the store entrance with daylight shining on it.)

 

I got the Kroshort-NE (jogg jean shorts) and Salena-RS (hoodie) instead.

post #7 of 9

great wash great price IMO

post #8 of 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by freeradical82 View Post

great wash great price IMO


I agree about the price, it's a great deal. I might get it if it goes on sale later this year.

post #9 of 9
The best
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Tepphar 813W W31 x L32