or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Family & Friends Event
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Family & Friends Event

post #1 of 21
Thread Starter 

post #2 of 21

US Only.

post #3 of 21

Its only for US store?

post #4 of 21

Too bad there's pratically nothing worth picking up right now

post #5 of 21
Saving my cash for the super soending splurge in FW13!
post #6 of 21

Agreed Phukette - the Tepphar 602S does look very juicy...  but then again you have all the nice SS2012 pieces already (807c, 811p)..

post #7 of 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lavoisier View Post

Too bad there's pratically nothing worth picking up right now

this. i wanted to buy something. i really did. im not gonna get something just to get something though. that's too bad :(

post #8 of 21
Does anyone know if the UK will be doing anything similar anytime soon, going on past years?
post #9 of 21

30% sale is available also for UK

post #10 of 21
How do you access it zdenal? I've checked the website and there are no discounts. Even at checkout.
post #11 of 21

Weird, I went to Diesel online store -> Country UK and at the top of the page is


Edited by zdenal_cz - 4/25/13 at 12:10pm
post #12 of 21
Im in Ireland. It seems to be UK only for now. Might come to rest of europe soon.
post #13 of 21

cool...but i just ordered thavar 811p so no money for now hahaha. when do the sales start approximately? and will all jeans have a 50% or it depends on the wash? (btw the UK 30% discount says itll be on until the 6th of may icon_surprised.gif )

post #14 of 21
30% off some items to begin with, then its expanded to the collection. Some fashion pants like ones with -A after the cut name get 50%. Only DBG has 50% off jeans. It usually start June.
post #15 of 21

ah i see. so prices arent going to be reduced further... bummer! i was hoping for some extra price reduction..they really know what theyre doing haha thanks man

post #16 of 21

USA store has nearly every item with 30% off.

 

+

 

UK website has 1 page of items with 30% off!!!

 

Not fair :-(

post #17 of 21

thavar 811p for 230$. 1245.gif1245.gif

post #18 of 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by SupraBoy View Post

thavar 811p for 230$. 1245.gif
1245.gif

Got the Krooley for the same. Rec'd next day. What a great wash.
post #19 of 21

Why not for the German Online Store? Its definitely unfair...  I want to get a new bag for me. But currently my favorite bag is sooo expensive :( Its cost 300 EUR -.-*

post #20 of 21
Because there were times were only european sites have sales. No sale, don't buy, you save money!!!
post #21 of 21

Waiting for Thavar 811P (included sales tax about 250$)

:D

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Family & Friends Event