or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

diesel customer care

post #1 of 14
Thread Starter 

im just wondering if diesel has something like that?

im not speaking from the online store service because they only feel resp for online products?

 

a service center number isnt provided on the internet........so does diesel care about their customers? is there a need for them? i mean they r a top brand in selling jeans but i want to show complain about something in a polite way (not nerdy and not arrogant)

 

if there is no customer releation for constructive critic ,not telling them what washes i wanna have or they should create its just a complain about the quality of a jean.

 

 

so guys pls help me if diesel does not have something like this they dont give a fuck...

 

also local stores refuse to help because they are not directly linked with diesel? 

so there must be a hidden adress which diesel is trying to hide from customers....

 

 

the jean im talking about was set a 240 euro.....

post #2 of 14
Yeah diesel is not cool with complaints like bad quality. Go to g-star, nudie, replay... most of the time they give you brand new jeans or money back, even after 1 year.
Hugo is same as diesel. They don't care.

Anyway, I dunno any way you can contact them.
post #3 of 14

I bought last year Diesel Widol for 250€ in our Diesel Store in Düsseldorf.

I had several problems with them.

1. some zippers were broken 

2. they lost so much down that my clothes were full of them

 

So I decided to go back and just complain that they have a bad quality.

She asked me about the receipt which I took with me. BTW I already wore them for a couple of months.

She said I can choose if I want my money back (just 15% or something like that) or to take a new one.

I was lucky that I found the same jacket in my size available in the store so I got a brand new Jacket!

I was very happy about that although I will never buy again a down jacket from Diesel especially for that price.

 

BUT what surprised me was that she took my old Jacket and hang them back for sale.

post #4 of 14

Some phones diesel is on the label jeans. You can call there. because diesel did not disclose their contacts. quite invisible company))

post #5 of 14

I think you should go back to the store where you bought them. Wheter that be a regular store where you bought them or a Diesel flagship store, they both should take your complaint serious.

 

Can't imagine that a flagship store has no direct connection to Diesel. And a regular store should contact Diesel for you. They should do that for every brand. (Exception: when the problem is caused bij the customer itself, they can decide for themselves, e.g. woolen vest washed to hot) 

post #6 of 14
Thread Starter 

well for me as a customer its important to habe a link to a company at least im paying 240 euro for a jean........the method give us ur money and when you need help we dont care is rly cheap.....well

post #7 of 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quettingen View Post

I bought last year Diesel Widol for 250€ in our Diesel Store in Düsseldorf.

I had several problems with them.

1. some zippers were broken 

2. they lost so much down that my clothes were full of them

 

So I decided to go back and just complain that they have a bad quality.

She asked me about the receipt which I took with me. BTW I already wore them for a couple of months.

She said I can choose if I want my money back (just 15% or something like that) or to take a new one.

I was lucky that I found the same jacket in my size available in the store so I got a brand new Jacket!

I was very happy about that although I will never buy again a down jacket from Diesel especially for that price.

 

BUT what surprised me was that she took my old Jacket and hang them back for sale.

 

If you find factory defects you just have to exchange them. they are, the duty to do so. I don `t know your country's legislation to protect the rights of consumers. but you must study it, and you need to know the dates during which you can without any problems for themselves, to exchange something. This is very important. because so many stores just don `t know the laws, or cheat.
post #8 of 14
Thread Starter 

ctc customer care....forget it i was talking talking talking and in the end nothing came out..................after all those years of buying diesel jeans and clothes no one gave a shit.

 

i told them i dont want money back just talk to a person whos responsible for product critic  or something like that.....

 

looks like i sponsered the ferrari of renzo rosso all those years.....gives the slogan be stupid a new meaning.

 

 

well looks like i think twice when ill buy some of the new aw12 jeans from diesel .

 

 

sorry for my girly rage post but i thought diesel would give a shit bout their customers.                       QQ

post #9 of 14

what is the wash you're talking about and what is your complaint to them?

post #10 of 14
Thread Starter 

complaint is that the fabric on the back side where the ass is  so between a back pocket and the middle line is going to fade away. it is to say that this spot was very thin .

post #11 of 14

what wash is it?  im not sure what u expect them to do. make padded cotton area on the ass? ive never had an issue w/ that on any of my pair of diesels... if it's just your particular pair, exchange it for some size and wash. defects do happen.

post #12 of 14
Thread Starter 

yeah ok,,,,,, just 240 euro sorry if i asked.....how can i dare to ask if there is custimer support and say that a diesel jean has a defect....anyway ill buy diesel jean in future was just asking for service center 

post #13 of 14

of course u can dare!

post #14 of 14

Diesel customer service sucks to the low point of crap that I cannot describe. They are now selling shirts that have quality faults - IE: colors will run from leather parts on garments and stain the shirt. Will they exchange the shirt? HELL NO!!!.

 

I don't get Diesel anymore. 

 

I wish that we, as the people, somehow had more power to affect the corporations that sell crap to us and make profits in the hundreds of millions.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans