or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What's your latest purchase? (Pics required) - Page 134

post #3326 of 3410
Ralph Lauren reversible bomber jacket...

post #3327 of 3410


bottle green Tossik tee, this I will keep

 

 

 

 

Thalia jacket, not sure if I keep it, it seems short even it's biker style

post #3328 of 3410

Nice Tee. You can tell more on the green tee that the jacket is short. Arm length looks good.

post #3329 of 3410

green tee is a bit longer actually (not long but longer, maybe it will shorten a bit after wash). and I changed green tee with light grey one to see contrast more.

 

Edited:

asos pictures
http://www.asos.com/Diesel/Diesel-Jacket-J-Thalia-Lightweight-Biker/Prod/pgeproduct.aspx?iid=3570916

post #3330 of 3410

Beautiful jacket. So are you going to keep it ?

post #3331 of 3410

depends... :-) need more opinions or maybe I'm not used to wear moto style jackets only :-)

post #3332 of 3410
Fits great from what I can see. Definitely not too short, in fact Diesel jackets often seem to be a bit lomger than other brands, which is a good thing, unless you like the matador look...
post #3333 of 3410
Jacket fits fine, not too short at all. It looks shorter if the shirt inside runs super long. Keep the length like the white shirt, it will be ok.
post #3334 of 3410

Zdenal,

Great look!  What jean wash are you wearing?  They look very nice?

post #3335 of 3410

Hi, thanks! It's Thavar 811P and bad light conditions :-)

post #3336 of 3410


Went on a bit overboard today at San Jose especially just picked up that Hamilton watch.... But got a Parka from Scotch and Soda, inspired by DA, pair of Vans, uniqlo flannel shirt and pair of Diesel Narrot 600v joggs.... Diesel store actually price matched on line sale so that's pretty damn awesome of them.
post #3337 of 3410

Great buy's DC. They look very nice.

post #3338 of 3410

its my bday today and i treated myself with a pair of khaki-brown chi-dee since the online sale ends today. 

post #3339 of 3410
Nice buy! And happy birthday mate. Hope you have a good one!
post #3340 of 3410

@audit30 Happy Birthday!

post #3341 of 3410

Happy B'day Mate :)

post #3342 of 3410
Nice Audit happy birthday... I love my chi dee.. Enjoy them!!
post #3343 of 3410
Happy bday man! You will have a nice birthday package going your way soon. Haha
post #3344 of 3410

thanks guys!

@Dieselicious lol yeah, cant wait :D 

post #3345 of 3410

updating what i bought recently:

thavar 880i, scotch & soda floral shirt, castaner espadrilles (will post pics of this outfit later)

chi-dee as mentioned above

thavar 8x2 (will post pics of it later)

several shirts from Allsaints i bought on ebay (you cant have enough shirts, especially when they come with patterns etc which i just love) (pics of these to follow as well)

and waiting a huge parcel from the best proxy in the world (dieselicious ) lol with:

thavar 829B
Shioner 817H (thanks to DC)
thavar 816K
Shioner 801A

blue scotch soda swimshorts (i know the season is ending but i wanted to make sure id have this colour)
laceless JV converse
 

post #3346 of 3410

Audit you're re building quite a collection there... glad that 817H is on the list... can't wait to see them in action shortly.

post #3347 of 3410

@Denim Collector only after selling almost all of my jeans which were W31...all of the jeans ive bought in the past 2 months are W29 and my joggs are W30.

post #3348 of 3410
Audit30, Can you post some pics of thavar 880i, including fit pics?
post #3349 of 3410

forgot to add 608T, 830P and 828T in my recent purchases :P

@rcom440 sure, i will in a bit. its the best light wash ive owned but just a bit heavy for now. 

post #3350 of 3410

@rcom440 here are the photos of 880i.

 


my pair of 8x2. nothing too special in terms of colour but still a classic wash

and the Allsaints shirts i got from ebay. sorry for the crappy quality of the photo

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)