or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What's your latest purchase? (Pics required) - Page 69

post #1701 of 3443

Thavar 8x2

Chrom Hi

2x Underwear

 

post #1702 of 3443

Let's see fit pix! (and the underwear! lol)

post #1703 of 3443
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wutzwagg View Post

Thavar 8x2

Chrom Hi

2x Underwear

 

Love the boxers and the shoes.

post #1704 of 3443

@ Wutzwagg Great buy, especially 8X2 and shoes  

post #1705 of 3443

I saw the fit pix Wutzwagg - nice!

 

picked up Diesel Jemaya blazer/jacket.... 

 

post #1706 of 3443
Thread Starter 

 

 

Tepphar 813W,got them from a local store.

post #1707 of 3443
Lets see fit pix then
post #1708 of 3443

Ozaki Passport for Galaxy S4 

post #1709 of 3443

Very cool, Aramis!

post #1710 of 3443

@chinotto, thanks buddy!

post #1711 of 3443

My new Shoes

 

I'm not sure, what kind of Diesel shoes they are, but each pair cost only 50 Euro. ;-)

 

post #1712 of 3443

the ones on the left should be Kunz and the ones on the right are Thor...both awesome! where did you get the right ones at such a great price???

post #1713 of 3443
Both are from TK Maxx Germany
post #1714 of 3443
Damn, I want those brown thor! 😡
post #1715 of 3443

x2

 

@Wutz

is it possible to proxy me brown Thor in size 42 to Czech republic? (all fees paid of course ;-))

post #1716 of 3443
Me too. Size 41 to USA. Thanks allot.
post #1717 of 3443
Are these also Thor?
Bought them at a local Outlet store for 75€.
Tk Maxx didnt have them unfortunately.
post #1718 of 3443
Looks like Kang, but i'm not sure.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quettingen View Post

Are these also Thor?
Bought them at a local Outlet store for 75€.
Tk Maxx didnt have them unfortunately.
post #1719 of 3443
Cool thanks icon_smile.gif
There were many sizes in that pair if someone wants them let me know icon_smile.gif
post #1720 of 3443
My girlfriend is going to watch out for these shoes in the tk maxx store in sizes 41 and 42.
post #1721 of 3443

yes, it's Kang shoes. I was already debating the difference between Thor and Kang

http://www.denimblog.com/c/t/64112/what-diesel-are-you-wearing-today/24600#post_1781432

 

@Wutz

thanks a lot!

post #1722 of 3443

Btw. I found Diesel Kang on some romanian web shop, but it seems to be fraud. Web design is very ASOSish...

 

http://www.bravos.ro/incaltaminte/2213726-diesel-kang-leather-shoes.html

post #1723 of 3443
Quiet similar Thor and Kang.

Yeah it looks exactly like asos
post #1724 of 3443

cool shoes. too bad that there is no size

post #1725 of 3443
Which size so you need? They had many pairs in many sizes.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)