or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What's your latest purchase? (Pics required) - Page 52

post #1276 of 2910

So denim, doeas that theppar suit you ?

 

Here is my new krooley 811p :

 

post #1277 of 2910

Looks good mate!!  saw the fit pix at other thread...

 

My 68z fits alright.. similar to my Tepphar 804K in 28x32.  I just dropped it off to get it hemmed shorter since its bit too long.  I am keeping the jeans so hemming it is okay.. I don't plan to sell it...

 

Now waiting for my 887v and soon Krooley 880w.. hopefully I can finalize the sale of the Krooley soon!

post #1278 of 2910

Just finalized and bought Krooley 880w 27x30.  I hope sizing down is not a bad idea on this one.. tried 28x32 at stores and they were right but after stretched will become loose....  got it from Mike legit Poland eBay seller.  these are his photos:

 

post #1279 of 2910
I believe you did right by sizing down on that cut. Great dark wash with an edge:)
post #1280 of 2910

Bikkembergs.

Normally not my type of brand, but I "needed" some casual shoes for summer. They are dark blue and my GF loves them, so I hád to buy them icon_wink.gif
post #1281 of 2910

krooley purchasing madness up in here! ;))

 

888R

 

post #1282 of 2910

OH i saw that at Yoox!!!! did you pick it up there???  do you mind grabing quick shot of 888r, 881w and 880w that I just bought?? hahaha I wanna copy you!!!! kidding.

post #1283 of 2910

well I wanted to buy it from yoox, but then I saw them at a local dealer for 90 EUR and pulled the trigger.

 

I must admit there are similarities :D

 

AppleMark

 

AppleMark

post #1284 of 2910

NICEEEEE! thanks for the photos.. but for 90EURO you can't go wrong...  now I just gotta wait till my 880w comes!! can't wait . seller confirmed the photos are actual pair i bought.....

post #1285 of 2910

grabbed these today

 

http://www.6pm.com/diesel-braddom-l-32-trousers-0661d-dark-indigo

 

second pair of braddoms. sized down one from my 888p. hopefully the denim on 661d is not too thick!

post #1286 of 2910

HI ALL Im new here.

This 888p is my latest purchase.

Is its wash or shape weird? (plz ignore the background lol )

Can someone give me advice

 

 

 

post #1287 of 2910
They look great to me:) Fit and finish!
post #1288 of 2910
Quote:
Originally Posted by Denim Collector View Post

Just finalized and bought Krooley 880w 27x30.  I hope sizing down is not a bad idea on this one.. tried 28x32 at stores and they were right but after stretched will become loose....  got it from Mike legit Poland eBay seller.  these are his photos:







That's a nice pair icon_cool.gif
post #1289 of 2910

my newest pickups..........

 

 

 

 

post #1290 of 2910

Nice shoes :) & tees

post #1291 of 2910

Trying something different other than my fav jeans (diesel) its called NATURAL SELECTION denim, Its 12oz thick denim, its my first raw denim. The feel of it is absolutely devine for a denim lover here are the pics. I got in 32 X 34which fits me perfect. I generally wear 31 X 32 in diesel

 

 

 

 

post #1292 of 2910
They look cool denim addict, how's the fit?
post #1293 of 2910

@ Phukette they fit really nice, bit tight in the waist at present i am sure they will stretch a little.100% cotton & slim straight but they fit tight and narrow at the hem which i have been liking a lot these days. i will add some pics when i wear them :)

post #1294 of 2910
Nice jeans DA! I'll keep them in mind!

My recent purchases:
Diesel Sonora Shirt
Diesel Thavar 8880m
Bikkembergs shoes (they come with white lacings as well, really great for a summer-ish look!)
Quick fit pics:



post #1295 of 2910
My new Krooley 888R blue eyecon for 59,99 € from TK Maxx icon_wink.gif
post #1296 of 2910

awesome buy guys - Ramirez - I like the black laces more!

post #1297 of 2910

My new thavar 888p :

 

 

post #1298 of 2910
Quote:
Originally Posted by Edouard69 View Post

My new thavar 888p :

 

 

 

congrat Edouard,

Amazing pair - welcome to the club!

post #1299 of 2910

I just grabbed shioner 600r from Amazon for 215$(original price is 268+20% off, the original is much cheaper than the european store!!

Hopes it gets here by the end of next week!

FYI

viker 600r is existed and available there to!


Edited by ronlol - 5/17/13 at 12:57pm
post #1300 of 2910

i got braddom 661d today (fit pics this weekend) and ordered viker 801n today.  does anyone know if these fit true to size? i went w/ my normal size in them.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › What's your latest purchase? (Pics required)