or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Fall/Winter 2012 (PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Fall/Winter 2012 (PICS) - Page 23

post #551 of 979

Sorry Phukette that I may have confused you.

I mean that I don't like 804k right now. When 8x2, 881w and 73t came out in our Stores I didn't like them at all but then after seen them many times I liked them so I bought all 3 :D

And I guess same will happen to 804k.

 

They don't look like 8x2 don't worry.

803w is one of the best this season IMO.

None of those 3 look like 8x2!

post #552 of 979
I see! Thanks bro!!
post #553 of 979
Thread Starter 
safado 801D navy and red

http://score.nl/brand/diesel/diesel-safado-3e801d-navy-1112850046-c80.html
http://score.nl/brand/diesel/diesel-safado-3e801d-red-1112850046-c15.html

(don't judge from those pics, they look horrible. it's much better in real.)
Edited by baltimore - 7/24/12 at 2:36pm
post #554 of 979

they do look awful.

post #555 of 979

Not a fan of 801D at all. 250€ is way to expensive for them IMO.

post #556 of 979
Thread Starter 
shioner0804h


safado0801d_red


braddom0802k_dark


new-fanker0803s


braddom0075J


Krooley 0804J


Tepphar 0804K


thavar0802k


thavar0803u


thanaz0804m
post #557 of 979

like 803u the most i think!

post #558 of 979

Thavar 803u and Tepphar 804k are amazing.

post #559 of 979

The thavar 803u is awsome. I wanna buy 2 of the following jeans: shioner 801a, thavar 803u and safado 801c and I still havent made up my mind(the 803u is like a mix between them)

the 804j looks really great, too bad its on krooley, I hope to see it on different cut.

post #560 of 979
Yup, 803U looks good, I'll have to compare it to 801C, 802K looks great. 804J also looks promising. 803S and 804M have to be seen methinks. Not bad. But I'm not going mad about them just yet. But give it time! 😉
post #561 of 979

Tepphar 804K looks damn sexy.. need to see it in real life before buying.. is it Made in Italy?

post #562 of 979
I've ordered it in Safado and it should be here on Friday. I'll take some detailed pics in good light. I think this wash deserves it.
post #563 of 979
Quote:
Originally Posted by Denim Collector View Post

Tepphar 804K looks damn sexy.. need to see it in real life before buying.. is it Made in Italy?

Exactly my thoughts ,let's hope we get to see them soon .

post #564 of 979

How many of those are MII?

post #565 of 979

first photo thavar 803u looks great. but it can really be like 801c. and they again to create one very strange thanaz .

post #566 of 979
Quote:
Originally Posted by baltimore View Post

shioner0804h
700
safado0801d_red
700
braddom0802k_dark
700
new-fanker0803s
700
braddom0075J
700
Krooley 0804J
700
Tepphar 0804K
700
thavar0802k
700
thavar0803u
700
thanaz0804m
700

wow ..........really like 804k  803u ,,hi bro . where did u find these pics  and  where can buy them ..... can not wait....................

post #567 of 979

really like  804k ....where can  but it !!!! never saw it on diesel website....

post #568 of 979

hi bro . where do u get ur 803u?

post #569 of 979
post #570 of 979

very interesting wash. but the strange white stitching.

post #571 of 979
Thread Starter 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gpoop View Post

How many of those are MII?

All of them are MII. I'm not sure about thanaz0804m and braddom0075J, but I guess also MII.
post #572 of 979

pardon my uneducated-self, but what does MII mean?

post #573 of 979
Thread Starter 
post #574 of 979

krooley 660q very nice 

 

700

post #575 of 979
Thread Starter 
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Fall/Winter 2012 (PICS)