or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

888P Club - Page 5

post #101 of 480

Yeah, I hope they will work out. I have found measurements in all sizes from other websites and size 29 seems to match all my other diesels. Anyways, I can't wait to receive them! :D

post #102 of 480

Nordstrom has braddom 888p for 159.00 dollars or something like that...selected sizes though. hurry.

post #103 of 480

i bookmarked those after i bought them cause i was sure they'd be willing to refund me the difference. sure enough they did no questions asked! yay!!!

post #104 of 480
Great! That means I'll get the refund too!
post #105 of 480

Only fat sizes left now. crybaby.gif

post #106 of 480

I visited 3 different Diesel stores while in NYC a couple of weeks ago, all three sales clerks that assisted me at the different stores were all wearing 888P's. Obviously THE popular wash this season.

I asked one of them about the observation that newer 8X2 Thavars appear darker than earlier ones and he said that was definitely the case....and "they" being the store personnel consider the old ones the best.

post #107 of 480

oh I forgot I´m also in



post #108 of 480
What wash is that Karacho? Looks nice?
post #109 of 480

888p lightning is kinda strange in this one

post #110 of 480
karacho, how does this braddom fit compared to your thavar (for example 8x2). I have seen these in store in small sizes, ~29w30l, they look very slim with also a small leg opening. Does is only look like this or is this wash in braddom really slimfitted.
(I should've try them myself...)
post #111 of 480

welcome to the club. Yours do look lighter than ours

post #112 of 480

well theres a lot more room in the thigh area, the leg opening is the same as Thavars in this one.

I have tried a lot of Braddoms, but 887D and 888P are definately tighter than the other ones, thats the reason why I´ve bought them.



post #113 of 480


post #114 of 480
Just ordered my 888p. It's on sale now @Diesel online store NL.

Normally I wear 30/30, but most of my jeans are still bit loose in my waist. So I wanted a 29/30. Unfortunate there was only a 29/32 left.
So, let's hope they fit!

Looking forward to join the club! icon_cool.gif

(Ordered 886b 29/32 (no l.30 left) and 801c 29/30 as well)
post #115 of 480



thavar 888p

size 32 to 36 for only 140 bux!

post #116 of 480
Can anyone confirm if this site above is legit? ^^^^^^^^^
post #117 of 480
Looks legit to me.
post #118 of 480

it's legit. a sister site to gilt groupe, which I buy things often.

post #119 of 480

Here are mine.

Got them from asos.




post #120 of 480
Awesome dude! You've been busy!!!
post #121 of 480

Yeah, I usually dont have time because I work nights, so I figured I'd do it today since I was off.

post #122 of 480
Thavar 888p runs small? Only size 33 is available from this site. On thavar 8880m size 33 the waist was realllly big and loose, and it looked really wierd with a belt on.
post #123 of 480
888P is definitely tighter than 8880M.
post #124 of 480
That's annoying, I tried size 33 and it was perfect on the legs and thights but the waist was very loose and looked saggy with belt. I guess no 888p for me icon_sad.gif
post #125 of 480
Why don't you try braddom? I sized down to 31(I usually take a 32 in thavar) and the fit was super nice.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel