or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Dior Jeans › What Dior Are You Wearing Today? (WITH PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

What Dior Are You Wearing Today? (WITH PICS) - Page 9

post #201 of 775

i'd say it's not that easy to find them in "okay" condition or in the right size. they are fully stretched out the time i tried them on and i really don't want to soak them bcuz that'll unwax them.

as you can see, they are about half size bigger :( dude, i don't wanna sell them but they are not in my actual size. not too far from my size tho.

trust me, you'll find them in your size soon. i will eye on them for you here. there are bunches of them here in asia (mostly pre-owned) i'll PM you when i see something right for ya. i think you are size 29, right?

post #202 of 775
Thread Starter 

sometimes im a 29. In my other clawmarks im 29. most mij is 29 for me

post #203 of 775

yep, then they are 29 for ya. don't worry bout them unless they are heavily worn... you won't even look at them if they are. i'm looking for two pair of DIORs now.

1. 04ss "strip" bleu clair (unwaxed) i know the waxed ones are so renowned, i still love them unwaxed

2. 07 UMC F19  what? second pair? i'm crazy i know. the wash is crazy as well

post #204 of 775

oh, jeanetic. i gotta apologize to you cuz i was wrong bout my UMCs. they are MII but ONLY be sold in Japan. the code on them was "7E3110610197" they are Bas17.5. and unfortunately i can't find the second pair of them. so rare they are

post #205 of 775

WTF i just found a pair of 07UMC bas17.5 W27 in superbly great condition in Japan selling for 670 bucks. shit i want them so bad!!!!!! what should i do? judging from my fit pics in them, do you think they worth that much?

post #206 of 775
Thread Starter 
I'd pay 550 for 17.5 in excellent condition. If I didn't have an infant I'd pay 625
post #207 of 775

haha!! what a sweet dad:) baby first!!

i decided to go for them against all odds!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! no matter what!! i'm a maniac now. i really didn't expect i can pull off some Bas17.5s in w27 and they accidently fit me nicely. the wash is really too stunning. so good IRL that make me wanna screamroll2.gif i should stop after buying this pair... yeh, hopefully

post #208 of 775
Thread Starter 
Yeah I don't see that happening. Dior Homme should offer rehab for its addicts
post #209 of 775
Luckily, jakes are elastane jawnz or i'm a dead man now
post #210 of 775

Those wax jeans are f'ing awesome!

post #211 of 775
Thank you, Baltimore:) glad ya show up here!! I disappeared from WDAYWT these weeks cuz I'm mostly wearing DIORs recently. Keep in touch bro!! Did I tell ya I love your hemmed thavars? I love them do much!! They stack like insanely:) keep rocking them bro
post #212 of 775
I meant I love them so much! Shitty iPhone...
post #213 of 775

Thanks for the nice words dude! Yeah I'm checking this and the other thread once in a while, and I must say the older dior jeans are very cool!

 

I hope they will come with those bad ass washes in 2-3 years, so I have time to get rich & buy some :p

Because you already said it, thanaz thavar got a huge opening leg which I don't like it that way... and I'd rather have not tapering all my jeans..

 

Yeah bro, with shoes they even stack better! 16cm 16.5cm is the best opening leg for stacking !

post #214 of 775
Yes, definitely. I really need 16cm leg openings to stack my jawnz. I can't stand jawnz with HUGE leg openings.
I guess that's why they are called slim jawnz. 1cm can change everything. 1 more cm on leg opening, that would be like boot cut
post #215 of 775
Jeanetic, if you wanna buy work a day, size up 2. They are as tight as leggings in the crotch especially. The leg part is super f'ing tight as well. I can easily pull off UMC 07 bas17.5 in W27, but I can't even pull Off bas17.5 work a day in W28... I had to try w29 so I can find a way in. Those are so tight that they hurt my really bad that time. Ask for measurements from LVR before you order. They are insanely tight!!!
post #216 of 775
Thread Starter 

yeah im waiting one response from them now. thanks for the heads up. i just bought rack rail 17.5 off ebay. paid $384 for them. if workaday is too similar then i wont get workaday

post #217 of 775
Leave workaday. They are nothing better than RRP. you bought RRP with 384 bucks?????? Lucky you;)
Post pics NOW!! I can't wait
post #218 of 775
Thread Starter 

I will post pics as soon as they arrive. I just won them on eBay yesterday. I may take both who knows!

post #219 of 775
Does a pair of 04ss f19 nonwaxed bleu Clair clawmarks worth 800usd?? I mean, I want them, but those are TOO OFF BUDGET... I will have to deliver drugs to buy them haha JK.
post #220 of 775
Thread Starter 

oh wow I wouldnt pay $800 for any used wash

post #221 of 775
Thread Starter 

I wore my Dior twill jeans three days ago and my raws yesterday

DSCN6798.JPGDSCN6750.JPG

post #222 of 775
I love the Raws with those boots. SUPER CLASSY
I guess I won't pay that much for those bleu clairs, too. I bought another pair of 07UMCs Bas17.5 in W27 from Japan today. They'll arrive in two weeks, so I'll post some pics of my new UMCs then.
post #223 of 775
Thread Starter 

another pair? What are you doing with the first? cant wait to see the fit

I got my rack rails in today. They are perfect. Ill post pics later

post #224 of 775
I'm breaking into the first pair actually. And I wanna keep my second pair in great condition. As you can see, we hardly find 07UMCs nowadays. (especially in Bas17.5) I don't know, this happen to me when I love a wash too much:( I'm gonna stop buying after this pair:P
post #225 of 775

Jeanetic love those raws.  How long have you had them?  Have you given them a wash yet?  I imagine it's only light wear, since you've got such a broad collection to rock.

 

BTW--have those Blue Twills, too.  At first I was wearing them all the time, but they've fallen out of my rotation.  What's your feeling on them, overall?

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Dior Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Dior Jeans › What Dior Are You Wearing Today? (WITH PICS)