or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

thavar 886B worn pics

post #1 of 72
Thread Starter 

the size is 28X30. a great wash, faded grey with orange stitches. the denim is thick but loose, not stiff (at the difference of the new wash 886K that i have bought as well). black vertical lines are not creases but black drawings their lenghts are a bit exagerated IMOP1030116.JPGP1030117.JPGP1030118.JPGP1030119.JPGP1030120.JPG

post #2 of 72

Looks really good! Nice fit and awesome Jeans!

post #3 of 72

I think it's 886B. But anway, Nice fit pal!

post #4 of 72

Loving the belt, Diesel too? Jeans fit you good but maybe they'll fit better if you go down a size if it's not too tight on the waist?

post #5 of 72
Thread Starter 

my mistake ! yes, it's 886B, actually !

@Raj Hardia my usual size is 28 waist i am afraid 27 would be too tight... and yes, the belt is diesel's, i have many like this one all amde in italy usually i buy them at ssense when they are discounted...

post #6 of 72
Great pics!! I always thought that they were plain grey but they look really unique. Can't wait to get mine!! And they look great on you. You don't need to size down IMO, they look awesome just the way they are!
post #7 of 72
Thread Starter 

thanks Phukette ! your comments are always very accurate ! they have a lot of distressing, stains and holes, but all is very well balanced... yes, great grey jeans !

post #8 of 72

Wow. Those are jaw dropping. Best grey wash Ive ever seen.

post #9 of 72

HOT!

 

post #10 of 72

hot :)

Please upload also pics from the 887k :)

post #11 of 72

They're cool but they are so damn expensive. 240 € ? Fuck me.

 

Diesel really went all out this year when it comes to prices..

post #12 of 72

They are awesome, no doubt. But even if they would be available in krooley i would prefer the 8x9. In the category "grey jeans" this one is just unbeatable:P

post #13 of 72

They have been creeping up in prices every season recently.

post #14 of 72
Yeah I've noticed that myself. These new fad washes like DNA and exposure seem to be a means to hike up the prices. I know the extra treatments will inevitably cost more but damn! When they are more expensive than the blue Eyecon washes which are supposed to be limited edition one-off pieces, it just seems a bit arse-ways to me.
post #15 of 72

Looking good, I received my pair today also!

post #16 of 72

DNA is my favorite diesel jeans thus far. more so then blue eyecons :)  So many dirty details, i just love it!  I hope they continue making them. cant speak on the exposure treatment as i havent really seen them yet.

post #17 of 72

yeah, DNA rules hard. I love them too. also more than blue eyecons, but cool of coal just killed me when i saw them the first time. soooo sad that there were only a few releases:(

post #18 of 72
I haven't seen any DNA washes this season so far. I may be wrong but I think exposure has evolved from DNA. I think exposure has firmly placed diesel back on the real cutting edge of denim. Too bad we have to pay for privilege!!
post #19 of 72
Wow quadruple post. I am such an idiot. Beat that Ryan!!
post #20 of 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by Phukette View Post

Wow quadruple post. I am such an idiot. Beat that Ryan!!


fixedicon_wink.gif



Quote:
Originally Posted by Phukette View Post

I haven't seen any DNA washes this season so far. I may be wrong but I think exposure has evolved from DNA. I think exposure has firmly placed diesel back on the real cutting edge of denim. Too bad we have to pay for privilege!!


Maybe so. I really need to get my hands on one. Everyone has beat me to it. I went all out on Dior Homme (4 in one month...zdenal warned me) and have missed out on the exposure washes so far. 

 

post #21 of 72
Jeanetic, god bless you for your wizard-like powers as moderator, cleaning up people's stupidity! And go get some exposure, Dior is nice but these exposure washes are bad-ass. Gonna grab the 886B and 74Y after xmas and who knows from there. The 887D really surprised me at how unique it is.
post #22 of 72

and it sure does look great on you/

post #23 of 72

Just ordered a pair of 886b 29x32 from zappos for only $160! I wear 30 length but 32 length is all they had and couldnt pass up a great deal. I wear 32 length in diesel black gold excess and they fit fine so I hope these do.  Im looking for a pair of diesel black skinny jeans and was wondering what u guys thought of thanaz 8qq?

post #24 of 72

Go for it, they are nice

post #25 of 72


 

Quote:
Originally Posted by Binker Boo View Post

Just ordered a pair of 886b 29x32 from zappos for only $160!

 

WOW!! 50% off on 886b, such a great deal.

 

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans