or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Spring Summer 2012 (PICS)
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Spring Summer 2012 (PICS) - Page 42

post #1026 of 1194

Ah ok so like last time I was there. I did buy this jacket I was looking for for ages http://store.diesel.com/nl/jackets_cod41208040wd.html I couldn't believe they had them in size s :p

 

I'm looking for 28w29w 30L32L

post #1027 of 1194

I saw them as well nice Jacket!

Yesterday they had 1x 28x32 8qq and 1x 29x32 8qq

post #1028 of 1194

Oh damn serious? Damn I'm so unlucky, how can it sell so fast, or maybe the guy didn't look good?

post #1029 of 1194

I tried them both on but didn't buy them.

Try to call them again maybe the seller didn't see them.

post #1030 of 1194
maybe you tried them and they put it somewhere else ? hmmm maybe I'm gonna visit the store, little bit studying in train all good.
post #1031 of 1194

You could try it :)

But I would call them before visiting them again.

post #1032 of 1194

Diesel Desmo 8AA

42224200VN_14_e.jpg

 

 

42224200VN_14_r.jpg

 

 

42224200VN_14_d.jpg

post #1033 of 1194
Interesting tie in, Italian jeans for an Italian motorcycle.
BTW, Diesel sponsored 500cc Grand Prix World Champion Kevin Schwantz way back in the early '90's, if you look closely at pictures of the bikes from that era you'll see the Indian head/Only the Brave logo on their lower fairings.
post #1034 of 1194
@ weenie,

Do you have more info on this Desmo cut? Looks similar to thanaz
post #1035 of 1194

It's based on thanaz. 

post #1036 of 1194

Thavar 888P (sorry for the crappy pics and fit. I was in a rush)

 

btw, my 20th pair!

 

 

 

IMG_7793.jpgIMG_3360.jpg

post #1037 of 1194

where can i get this? and does it come with other washes?

 

Quote:
Originally Posted by Weenie View Post

Diesel Desmo 8AA

42224200VN_14_e.jpg

 

 

42224200VN_14_r.jpg

 

 

42224200VN_14_d.jpg



 

post #1038 of 1194
post #1039 of 1194

Wow Im so lucky to get the Desmo jeans in my size before they sold out along with the Ducati tee and denim jacket. They look awesome and love Ducati and Diesel!

post #1040 of 1194
Damn, out of my size. Hope the store will have it.
post #1041 of 1194

@gpoop

awesome fit on the 888P! They look great!

post #1042 of 1194

Ducati jacket really looks interesting but the jeans are too easy. it is not interesting.

post #1043 of 1194

Gpoop! perfect. What kind of shoes?

post #1044 of 1194

The color model 0887Q krooley equals krooley 8x6 model color?. Thank you.

post #1045 of 1194
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aramis View Post

Gpoop! perfect. What kind of shoes?



Thanks and the sneakers are Converse by John Varvatos high tops.

post #1046 of 1194

another black diesel slim cut booooring

post #1047 of 1194

Slick jeans man but I agree that they look a lot like thanaz.  Still fuckin' nice.

post #1048 of 1194
That's because they kinda are thanaz. If you read the product info it states that are based around the best-selling cut, thanaz.
post #1049 of 1194

The Diesel/Ducati stuff is so "douchy" -_-'  and those red stripes...can't imagine the jacket.

post #1050 of 1194
Just got the denim jacket and jeans. The jeans & the jacket are such a nice soft comfortable denim. The red stitching I think is a nice touch on the thanaz & the denim jacket doesn't have the red stitching. They both look great. I will try & post pics soon.
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Diesel Spring Summer 2012 (PICS)