or Connect
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Looking to buy Diesel THANAZ 8DK
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Looking to buy Diesel THANAZ 8DK

post #1 of 16
Thread Starter 

Hey guys, i'd love to buy a pair of these jeans but i can't find them anywhere in australia or even overseas.Im looking for W30/L30 . If people can help me that'd be truly awesome. cheers guys! email me, simon.nam@hotmail.com if you got any information. icon_smile.gif

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

post #2 of 16

HI,

Here, Im just selling my W32/L32 thanaz on ebay. In Europe, the is no shorter than L32... 

http://cgi.ebay.de/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=160564607222&ssPageName=ADME:L:LCA:DE:1123#ht_500wt_1156

Good luck for finding 

post #3 of 16

lol, simm0 wants Thanaz 8DK, not R86C

post #4 of 16

isn't every THANAZ the same?

 

post #5 of 16

"Thanaz" is the cut of the jeans, but there are many different washes. This is what can makes the difference between the different thanaz pairs (in termof prices...).

post #6 of 16

rofl

 

post #7 of 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yanik View Post

"Thanaz" is the cut of the jeans, but there are many different washes. This is what can makes the difference between the different thanaz pairs (in termof prices...).


 

I was always wondering why there are blue and black Thanaz pairs although they're all called Thanaz. I'm so glad that this puzzle is now solved, thanks for that

post #8 of 16

Please stop Tricky, I lmao still... And thank you a lot Yanik, it's really totally clear now, we would be lost in the dark without you.

post #9 of 16

Im sorry for having tried to help tricky. next time i'll shut my mouth.

post #10 of 16

sorry Yanik, don't want to bother you, but you're on a jeans forum. the diversity of washes is well known here ;-) . don't be angry, ok? I just couldn't stand making fun out of the situation.

 

post #11 of 16

Yes, but they look the same :)

post #12 of 16

not at all. 86C and 8DK isn't the same. 8DK is a brown-golden-ish black and 86C is a silvershiny-purplish blue. ok? the cloth is also different. 86C is much more heavy than 8DK which is lightweight as fuck.

post #13 of 16

OK yes, next time I wont take posts like this for serious questions. Okay, okay... and my post just before was in answear to sdenalz "lol, simm0 wants Thanaz 8DK, not R86C"

post #14 of 16

u can ck @ diesel the store

 

 


Edited by nramirez56 - 5/17/11 at 1:30pm
post #15 of 16

73j looks like 71j..... hi hi hi

post #16 of 16

jst bought pair of  diesel thanaz 8dk

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans
DenimBlog.com › Welcome to the DenimBlog Community! › Mens Designer Jeans  › Diesel Jeans › Looking to buy Diesel THANAZ 8DK