or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

thanaz 8MY pics

post #1 of 11
Thread Starter 

hi i just have received the new thanaz 8MY, a faded blue light denim, made in italy, 100% cotton, from the "dirty new age" collection ; with alterations,and some brown stains in some parts. as usual the waist is too loose. the size is 28X30. for those who do not like "destroyed" denim, there is the thavar 8W7 or thanaz 8PI...anyway this wash was not listed in the new SS2011 collection.P1020780.JPGP1020781.JPGP1020782.JPGP1020785.JPGP1020783.JPG

post #2 of 11

Nice Fit pic.What's your actual waist ?1245.gif

 

post #3 of 11

Where did you get these? I want! 

post #4 of 11
Thread Starter 

hi again they are from the diesel online store, my usual waist is 28 or 27 if jeans are stretch. i guess that these one fit perfectly in the legs, but the waist is a little too loose, i mean i need a belt...

post #5 of 11

another pair not available in the states i assume ?

post #6 of 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by pryv75 View Post

hi again they are from the diesel online store, my usual waist is 28 or 27 if jeans are stretch. i guess that these one fit perfectly in the legs, but the waist is a little too loose, i mean i need a belt...



Agree some people will wear downside 2-3"  i think the legs are too fit//too skinny icon_confused.gif

post #7 of 11

Damn those are hot.

Already bought 3 pairs this season, what to do :(

post #8 of 11


lol.....haha

I think .... this season not only 3pairs ...... diesel as like poison ^^

Quote:
Originally Posted by baltimore View Post

Damn those are hot.

Already bought 3 pairs this season, what to do :(

post #9 of 11

Nice fit , is the color of picture close to the original one ?

post #10 of 11
Thread Starter 

no i would say the color is more a "levis blue jean denim", like the pics on the diesel store... actually a blue traditional vintage denim like the levis jeans... that's the reason why i am bit disappointed, the fading is not subtle enough IMO... i would rate the jeans 5 or 6/10, and i would add that the retail price is a bit exagerated if you compare to those of the 74K for instance, the only thing is that both are made in italy...

anyway the denim is really thin and the jeans are perfect for a evening casual look this summer !

post #11 of 11

Are the brown dirty too exagerated or obvious in these jeans? I like the jeans but if it´s very dirty...

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans