or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Diesel Spring Summer 2011 - Page 8

post #176 of 343

when will thanaz 74k be released? i cant wait any longer.......

post #177 of 343

i talked to a diesel rep the other day when i ordered a pair of shioners, she said they should be receiving most end of january through middle of february 

post #178 of 343
Quote:
Originally Posted by supapowies View Post

i talked to a diesel rep the other day when i ordered a pair of shioners, she said they should be receiving most end of january through middle of february 


That's what I heard as well. I am gonna be spending soooo much money on Diesel next month ... and then there's that G-Star leather jacket I've been eyeing. gah!

post #179 of 343

yeah.....will also spend much money in the next weeks.....im thinkin of buying gucci shoes for 310 euros..then the 74k and some t shirts etc.......i need a donkey who shits golden nuggets!!!!!

post #180 of 343

I just spent a poopload of money on Diesel and I'm not done yet! I still need to get thanaz 74K,8V8,73J and 8SV!!

post #181 of 343

i can give u my donkey who shits golden nuggets for one day.

post #182 of 343

Gotta say the washes are improving from 09 and early '10 crap, but yes still not on par with 06-08 washes.

 

Get your 71B, 8GZ, 72L, 61X, ORIGINAL 8AA, etc when they popup as I still haven't seen much close to that level since

post #183 of 343

true word!

post #184 of 343

x3

post #185 of 343
Quote:
Originally Posted by mecenzee View Post

if it touched the inside part of her vagina. not inside of her but just past the labia then yes there is a posibility of her getting pregnant from it. but it isn't very high. if she's on the pill then no i doubt she is. ------------------ abercrombie jeans  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



rofl

post #186 of 343

Saw yesterday Thanaz 8pi and tried them on.

I dislike the wash and also cut.

It looks like a faked and cheap Jeans IMO.

Next time I'll take some pics.

Very disapointed!

post #187 of 343

I'm barely keeping myself from going on a Diesel rampage. I'm waiting for Shioner 8Y3 and Thanaz 74K to come out before I get the others as well. I did get Shioners 8D4 and 8L6 though before they were sold out. Should I get Darron 8D4 even though I have the same wash in Shioner?

 

I tried on the Tepphar jeans and I have mixed feelings about 'em. A part of me says not to get jeans you can't get your feet through without sitting down, but the other part of me loves the fit (and wash, esp 8Y0) once I got them on. Tepphars kinda make me self-conscious about my ass, cause I got some junk in my trunk. -__-;;

110113_144430.jpg

post #188 of 343

@ FCBarcelona

 

Where did u try them on? cologne? because düsseldorf gets nothing -.-

post #189 of 343

Yes, in Wormland Cologne.

 

^^ You should deff buy Tepphar 8yo ;)

post #190 of 343
Quote:
Originally Posted by FcBarcelona View Post

Saw yesterday Thanaz 8pi and tried them on.

I dislike the wash and also cut.

It looks like a faked and cheap Jeans IMO.

Next time I'll take some pics.

Very disapointed!



Looks hot to me http://www.asos.com/Diesel/Diesel-Thanaz-8Pi-Slim-Jeans/Prod/pgeproduct.aspx?iid=1467674

post #191 of 343

WTF?! Do they only have even waist sizes? No W29?!

post #192 of 343

this sucks, because asos stocked also odd waist sizes.

post #193 of 343
post #194 of 343
Thread Starter 
post #195 of 343

They look cool on Asos but when I saw them in real I was really disapointed.

They are just to blueish IMO.

 

post #196 of 343
Thread Starter 

I bought Darron 8X8 today on Asos i can`t waith to see them in real

post #197 of 343


Oh Lord.... Only in Length 34 :(

post #198 of 343
Thread Starter 
post #199 of 343

8NE cotton/ lyocell blend ......nice

post #200 of 343

I'm a big Zatiny Fan.

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans