or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

Thanaz 8B9 Fit Pics

post #1 of 5
Thread Starter 

Just received Thanaz 8B9 from Ssense for $180. Really debating whether I actually want to keep these or not! I bought them on a whim, any opinions appreciated :) I'm also afraid they look too much like my 73J. I almost wonder if I'll ever wear them over my 73J if I keep em o_O

 

Well, let me know what you think! :D (last pic is 73j..)

 

Just picked up these crutches from Urbanoutfitters for only $199.

 

IMG_1811.jpg?t=1283305705IMG_1812.jpg?t=1283305705IMG_1813.jpg?t=1283305705IMG_1807.jpg?t=1283305705

post #2 of 5

i thought the same thing about mine, so i just kept them as a 73j "beater" pair. I'll wear my 8b9 out to places that could jack my jeans up, no they don't look or feel as nice 73j, but the colorcast and lap, thigh fading is in a very similar vein. I say keep them if you have the money and no other pairs your wanting. 

post #3 of 5

 

8b9 vs 73J

 

so 73J's denim quality is so much better than 8B9 u know.

 

plz hold on 73J.

post #4 of 5
Thread Starter 

Haha, oh believe me I know. The 73J is wonderful, and I don't intend on letting go of it in the near future :D

 

I just don't know if I should keep the 8B9
 

Quote:
Originally Posted by sand_dolphin2 View Post

 

8b9 vs 73J

 

so 73J's denim quality is so much better than 8B9 u know.

 

plz hold on 73J.

post #5 of 5

ive also had this same issue...

ive only wore my 8b9s a handful of times at most... they fit like shit... they arent as skinny as all of my other thanaz.... one positive is that even though they are 100% cotton they are much more comfortable than my 73js.

i also have trouble getting used to the back pockets...

not many other new thanaz to get though so gotta be patient til ss11 :/

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans