or Connect
New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:

DIESEL FW 2010 - Page 22

post #526 of 545
post #527 of 545

i hate this wash..

 

cos i mentioned before

4750619282_f86c3d59ef_z.jpg

 

u like?

 

 

 

post #528 of 545

shioner 8AA?

MFW10_22_gallery.jpg

post #529 of 545

And we love Shioner 8t4 Sand!

 

No thats Shioneer 8d5 or something like that.

And this is not the thread to post that Sand you should have known that.

post #530 of 545
Quote:

Originally Posted by FcBarcelona View Post

 

And we love Shioner 8t4 Sand!
 

And this is not the thread to post that Sand you should have known that.


Oops, i should correct my mistake.. thx for your correction, FcBarcelona!!

 

comming back from summer vacations?

 

i know u post sometimes.

 

so , u don't mind that fuge chemical wash i pointed out red box ?

 not so huge?

 

 

 

post #531 of 545

Yeah thats right Sand ;)

No, I think its cool looks great IMO.

I'll buy them as soon as they are in Stores.

post #532 of 545
Hey there. Anyone knows when the acty boots will be available how much they will cost

Thanks
post #533 of 545

Thanaz 8c3 is gonna be in my stack as well as viker 8i9

 

타나즈8c3_01_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_02_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_04_denimstar1.jpg타나즈8c3_05_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_06_denimstar1.jpg타나즈8c3_07_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_08_denimstar1.jpg

post #534 of 545

nothing special IMO^ just a reworked version of 8SV looks like

post #535 of 545

yeah the wash is very subtle and i like that. i really wouldnt consider 8sv to compare, way diff and chemical streaking is on soo many washes now.  and ive always been a fan of the classic v stitch pockets, for the price why not 

post #536 of 545
Quote:
Originally Posted by supapowies View Post

Thanaz 8c3 is gonna be in my stack as well as viker 8i9

 

 

viker 8i9 is so better wash in FW10.

 

i hope that come to ebay (under $180). now ssence $260.

 

 

 

 

 

post #537 of 545

you might have to wait a lil bit longer you would be suprised how long you have to wait for good deals on diesel jeans especially new season releases on ebay. but i feel ya on that sandy ......

post #538 of 545

^

 

aha, i know.

 so there is no need to rush to DIESEL , just my opinion.

 my most favorite is other brand u know.

post #539 of 545



 

Quote:
Originally Posted by supapowies View Post

Thanaz 8c3 is gonna be in my stack as well as viker 8i9

 

타나즈8c3_01_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_02_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_04_denimstar1.jpg타나즈8c3_05_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_06_denimstar1.jpg타나즈8c3_07_denimstar1.jpg

타나즈8c3_08_denimstar1.jpg



where i found this wash?i work in spain.. and they dont buy this wash..


Edited by dequinha - 9/7/10 at 4:16am
post #540 of 545

I do not agree that you have to wait long to make bargain on new season washes on ebay. A pair of thanaz 8L4 was auctionned lately, and a pair of 8S9 have been listed as well.

post #541 of 545
Quote:
Originally Posted by Darnoc View Post

nothing special IMO^ just a reworked version of 8SV looks like


I really like it, it looks like an everyday pair. Anyways how much are they?

post #542 of 545

In Germany 140€ in Italy 130€.

post #543 of 545
Quote:
Originally Posted by FcBarcelona View Post

In Germany 140€ in Italy 130€.



dude i wanttt

post #544 of 545

safado 8l9 looks nice

post #545 of 545

safado 8l9 is a cool 1 http://store.shopping.yahoo.co.jp/3direct/di10susafado8l9.html

and one of the best washes of fw210 but not for stuffy people !!

New Posts  All Forums:Forum Nav:
  Return Home
  Back to Forum: Diesel Jeans